Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2009 Concord 250 USAR Pro Cup Series.jpg
Held on September 5, 2009 at Concord Speedway in Concord, NC
254 L, 127 M, 204.47 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 54 Clay Rogers C & C Boiler Sales & Service, Cleaver Brooks Chevy 254 87 running
2 2 22 Drew Herring BTS Tire & Wheel Distributors, Hogslat Ford 254 0 running
3 4 56 Brandon Ward Hess Racing Products Chevy 254 0 running
4 7 23 J.P. Morgan Phil Morgan Pottery Chevy 254 0 running
5 8 73 Jeff Agnew Team 7, Mark IV Suzuki Ford 254 43 running
6 10 13 John Gibson Mitigator, Spray Paint & Equipment Ford 254 0 running
7 17 14 Shane Hall Elite Auto Collision Chevy 254 0 running
8 1 75 Caleb Holman Food Country USA Chevy 254 74 running
9 18 1 Brett Butler LoanMax, HT&S Mulch Products Chevy 254 0 running
10 12 57 David Wilson Wilson Excavators Ford 254 0 running
11 14 07 Matt Lofton Strutmasters.com Chevy 254 0 running
12 19 3 Dana White SoutheasternOutdoorProducts.com Chevy 253 0 running
13 6 28 Billy Bigley, Jr. Peerless Woodworking, Honor Flight, Mahre Ford 252 0 running
14 15 00 Lucas Ransone KRG Utilities, Ransone Racing, Bearden Oil Ford 250 0 running
15 21 04 Larry Barrett Barrett Trucking & Excavating, Jarrett's Welding Chevy 250 0 running
16 22 28 Larry Wilcox Transport Graphics & Signs, Schaefers Racing Oil Ford 246 0 crash
17 23 55 Tom Powers Five Star Electric Ford 245 0 running
18 24 75 Ronnie Souders AutoCarpetPros.com, Rettig's Industrial Supply, Ironclad Chevy 244 0 running
19 11 8 Mike Mason A.S. Mason, Winston Roofing Ford 231 0 crash
20 16 52 Michael Ritch Smith Paving, Fountain Graghics Chevy 211 0 mechanical
21 20 65 Bryce Walker Walkcon Ltd. Chevy 199 0 mechanical
22 13 06 Bobby Gill USG Sheetrock, Building Specialties, Tidewater Interior Prod. Ford 167 0 mechanical
23 9 22 Derek Kale Heritage Truck Centers, Long Run Transport Chevy 135 50 crash
24 5 11 A.J. Frank Speedco Ford 115 0 crash
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available