Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2009 Kronik Energy Western World Championships presented by Old Tucson Studios Night 3 Lucas Oil ASCS National Series presented by K&N Filters.jpgASCS Southwest Region.jpg
Held on November 21, 2009 at USA Raceway in Tucson, AZ
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 Sammy Swindell 30 20 running
2 83 Tim Kaeding 10
3 57 Shane Stewart 0
4 41 Jason Johnson 0
5 3d Paul McMahan 0
6 35a Joey Saldana 0
7 9x Gary Wright 0
8 11c Roger Crockett 0
9 15h Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 0
10 53 Jack Dover 0
11 29 Travis Rilat 0
12 71 Channin Tankersley 0
13 10a Ricky Logan 0
14 99 Brady Bacon 0
15 18 Tony Bruce, Jr. 0
16 57x Lucas Wolfe 0
17 94 Danny Wood 0
18 26b Bobby McMahan 0
19 7m Kevin Ramey 0
20 88 Tim Crawley 0
21 13 Jesse Hockett 0
22 14aj Wayne Johnson 0
23 1 Sean McClelland 0
24 2sb Sean Becker 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Brown , Rickey Hood, Stephen Allard, Darren Long, Kyle Sager, Mason Moore, Chad Corken, Mike Melwicks, Curtis Evans, Sean McClelland, Calvin Landis, Gary Taylor , J.T. Imperial, Josh Hodges, Jesse Baker , Seth Bergman, Danny Lasoski, Rick Boughan, Johnny Herrera, Tim Crawley, John Carney, II, Matt Covington, Ben Gregg, Jerry Coons, Jr., Justyn Cox, Austen Wheatley, Eric Baldaccini, Cale Conley, Kolt Walker, John Gaston, Colt Treharn, Ronnie Clark, Brent Kronfuss, Billy Chester, III, Rick Ziehl, Bud Goodwin, Thomas Ogle, Zach Zimmerly, Don Sink, Bruce Griffith, Jr., Joshua Williams, Don Grable, Kaylene Verville, Bob Schaeffer, Jessica Vandyke, Jacob Ossenfort, Chad Groves, John VanHorn, Steve Martin , Steve Lohn, Martin Edwards, Koty McGullam, Dustin Morgan , Mike Wells , William Riley, Kenneth Walker, Andy Reinbold
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Tim Kaeding 1-9, Sammy Swindell 10-22, Kaeding 23, Swindell 24-30.