Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2010 North-South Shootout CRA Super Series Southern Division.jpg
Held on November 6, 2010 at Concord Speedway in Concord, NC
125 L, 62.5 M, 100.625 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 15 Colt James Hess Tire & Auto, Hamke Race Cars, Boston Deli 125 6 Running
2 7 25 Ross Kenseth Blain's Farm & Fleet, Ford Racing 125 7 Running
3 13 4 Michael Pilla Kilted Buffalo, Master Auto Care 125 10 Running
4 12 43 Dennis Schoenfeld Schoenfeld Headers, Frost Oil, Rick's Used Auto Parts 125 43 Running
5 15 0 Grant Davidson Thomas Brothers Country Ham 125 0 Running
6 19 7s Daniel Johnson DanielJohnson.vemma.com, Vemma PM 125 0 Running
7 22 41 Kevin Love Piedmont Core Recycling, L&S Properties, Johnson Chassis 125 0 Running
8 14 12 Mark Reedy Kaytech Inc., Kellys Auto Glass, Scooby's Ice Cream 124 2 Running
9 17 28 Terry Horak Firefly Sweet Tea Vodka 119 0 Running
10 10 26 Preston Peltier AR Bodies, Swift Springs, Sigs Tire Center 116 0 Running
11 18 143 Cody Humphreys Racersites.com 115 0 Accident
12 27 58 John Coffman Team Marines 113 0 Running
13 24 5m Jared Marks TMT Logistics 111 0 Accident
14 11 33 Roger Lee Newton Roger Newton's Concrete Finishing 105 0 Accident
15 20 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, JPR 105 0 Accident
16 2 23 Jimmy Weller Integrated Metal Products 105 5 Accident
17 4 10 Ryan Blaney DB Racing 105 0 Accident
18 1 14 Bobby Measmer, Jr. Racing Electronics, Denny's Restaurant 104 1 Accident
19 16 158 Daniel Webster Team Marines 89 0 Accident
20 5 67 Jeff Fultz WearCrete Diamond Concrete Polishing 64 51 Control-Arm
21 26 7 Jason Dietsch Dietsch Sales & Service, United Trailer, Ford Racing 56 0 Transmission
22 8 1x Corey Williams Leavitt Racing Chassis 49 0 Accident
23 25 9 Randy Gentry DMR Motorsports, Gentry Bro. Service, A & Environmental 43 0 Engine
24 23 24 Tim Allensworth Buckeye Precision Torque Converters, AK Photography 32 0 Handling
25 21 5 Chris Lawson Endless Innovations, AK Photography 27 0 Ignition
26 9 16 Joey Coulter Greenville Toyota, Darryl Gynn Foundation 5 0 Accident
27 28 50 Maryeve Dufault TMT Logistics 5 0 Accident
28 6 79 Matt Brooks Pirtex Hoses, Southern Star Towing 2 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Measmer, Jr. - 15.688 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 9 among 8 drivers - Weller 1-5, Fultz 6-56, Reedy 57-58, Schoenfeld 59-63, Measmer 64, Schoenfeld 65-102, Pilla 103-104, Kenseth 105-111, Pilla 112-119, James 120-125