Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2013 Liberty 50 Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on June 29, 2013 at Adams County Speedway in Corning, IA
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Lindsay Chevrolet, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 36 running
2 2 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Service, GearWrench Chevy 0
3 6 75P Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 0
4 7 25C Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking Chevy 0
5 3 19R Ryan Gustin Gressel Racing, CPD Racing Tools Cadillac 14
6 5 02 Tommy Weder, Jr. Edge Services, Tara Apartments 0
7 8 24L Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Osceola Implement, Swain Construction Chevy 0
8 9 71 Andrew McKay McKay TransCold 0
9 10 15B Jason O'Brien 0
10 17 1V Will Vaught Circle M Auto Sales, Warrior Race Cars 0
11 15 14L Brad Looney Looney Underground, Client One Securities 0
12 18 14B Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy 0
13 16 50 Denny Eckrich Mac Tools, Precision Performance Chevy 0
14 13 21T Travis Dickes Reigle Trucking, Weiland Well Co, Big Daddy's Salsa Chevy 0
15 25 18 Chase Junghans Doonan GMC-Peterbilt, Shop Quik, Sunoco 0
16 12 85D Mark Dotson Tri-Rivers Logging 0
17 21 2 John L. Anderson Junghans Ranches, Shop Quik, Sunoco 0
18 11 77A Justin Asplin B&A Lumber, Midwest Sheet Metal 0
19 4 8S Sterling Perkins 0
20 26 4W J.C. Wyman 0
21 20 58 Dave Eckrich Hawkeye Harley-Davidson, Precision Performance 0
22 14 31U Jason Utter 0
23 27 10C Justin Cooper 0
24 24 20 Jake Meier Arthur Leigh Jewlers, Midnight Machining Ford 0
25 23 14W Dustin Walker W&W Utility Construction Chevy 0
26 19 00 Jesse Stovall Hendrick Buick-GMC-Cadillac 0
27 28 24M Josh Most 0
28 22 56S Chris Spieker 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Zeitner, Justin Mitchell, Doug Herrick, Paul Glendenning, Andrew Kosiski, Robbie Andersen, Daulton Maassen, Spencer Diercks, Justin Gregg, Brunson Behning, Bob Cullen, Trent Jackson, Josh Most, Leroy Johnson, Junior Coover, Dave Carlisle, Fred Miller, Jason Krohn
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Terry PhillipsChris SimpsonTony Jackson, Jr.Chad SimpsonBill Leighton, Jr.
Dash Winners: Tony Jackson, Jr.
Consi Winners: Brad LooneyDenny Eckrich
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ryan Gustin 1-14; Tony Jackson Jr. 15-50