Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2014 Ansell ActivArmr 150 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards.jpg
Held on July 19, 2014 at Chicagoland Speedway in Joliet, IL
100 L, 150 M, 241.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 98 Mason Mitchell Thermal Technology Services Ford 100 6 running 230
2 4 25 Justin Boston ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling, JACO Environmental Toyota 100 22 running 225
3 6 52 Matt Tifft Federated Auto Parts Chevy 100 0 running 215
4 3 69 Will Kimmel Messina Wildlife Management, Circle Track Magazine Ford 100 2 running 220
5 5 55 Cody Coughlin JEGS Toyota 100 0 running 205
6 2 23 Spencer Gallagher Alamo Rent-A-Car Chevy 100 70 running 220
7 7 90 Grant Enfinger Motor Honey, Casite Ford 100 0 running 195
8 8 88 Justin Allison HaVaCoSales.com Ford 100 0 running 190
9 11 77 Tom Hessert, III CareGard, Axiom Warranty Dodge 100 0 running 185
10 10 44 Frank Kimmel Ansell, Menards Toyota 100 0 running 180
11 12 6 Josh Williams Southwest Florida Cable Construction Chevy 100 0 running 175
12 16 66 Leilani Munter PrairieGold Solar Toyota 100 0 running 170
13 14 20 Tom Berte CGS Premier Chevy 98 0 running 165
14 13 3 Jerry Tunney Coldwell Banker Commerical Chevy 98 0 running 160
15 18 18 Bill Catania Stateline Speedway Chevy 97 0 running 155
16 17 47 Buster Graham Rope Soap N' Dope Ford 96 0 running 150
17 19 48 Rick Clifton Radon.com Ford 96 0 running 145
18 15 2 Thomas Praytor DK-LOK Ford 88 0 running 140
19 22 0 James Swanson Great Railing Dodge 67 0 running 135
20 23 22 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions Dodge 49 0 crash 130
21 21 06 Tim Viens Great Railing Ford 29 0 vibration 125
22 1 15 John Wes Townley Zaxby's Toyota 23 0 crash 135
23 26 97 Roger Carter Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 19 0 window 115
24 25 68 Chris Bailey, Jr. Messina Wildlife Management, Eddie Gilstrap Motors Ford 4 0 handling 110
25 20 00 Brad Smith Great Railing Chevy 0 0 vibration 105
26 24 40 Galen Hassler Miller Construction Dodge 0 0 engine 100
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:21:50
Fast Qualifier: John Wes Townley - 31.374 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.795 seconds
Average Speed: 109.980 mph
Cautions: 6 for 32 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Will Kimmel 1-2; Spencer Gallagher 3-72; Justin Boston 73-94; Mason Mitchell 95-100