Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2014 IWK 250 Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour.jpg
Held on July 19, 2014 at Riverside International Speedway in Antigonish, NS
250 L, 83.25 M, 134 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 97 John Flemming Dartmouth Dodge, Alpine Auto Glass 250 5 running
2 89 Donald Chisholm Keltic Ford, Nova Construction, Wearwell Garments 218
3 53 Cole Butcher Atlantic Tiltload Ltd, Irving Blending & Packaging 0
4 52 Shawn Tucker Tucker Racing Products 0
5 88 George Koszkulics Pioneer Coal, Nova Construction 0
6 18 Darren MacKinnon Shaw's Towing Service, MacKinnon Bros Service 0
7 5 Jonathan Hicken Castle Building Centres 3
8 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Blenkhorn's Auto Recyclers,, The Cat Shack 0
9 45 Leonard Boutilier NGH Industrial Services 0
10 14C Matt Crafton Cat Car For Kids 24
11 0 Shawn Turple Dexter Construction, Municipal Group 0
12 29 Greg Proude Atlantic Dodge Dealers 0
13 99 Craig Slaunwhite Halifax Glass and Mirror, Archibald Drilling & Blasting 0
14 35 Brad Mann Coors Light 0
15 98 Jerome Kehoe Zutphen Contracting, Ideal Conctrete 0
16 32 Sarah McKay AE McKay Builders Ltd 0
17 80 Roger Miller 0
18 14 Terry Dougay Right on Board Locksmith, Wayne's Auto Mart 0
19 56 Josh Collins 0
20 21 Shawn Pierce Hercules SLR, South Shore Speed and Sound 0
21 66 Daryl Mahar K Hubley Woodworking and Contracting , Inglis Jewelers 0
22 8 Kent Vincent Vector Aerospace 0
23 02 Brad Eddy Autofair 0
24 44 Wayne Smith Petty Raceway 0
25 31 Colby Smith King Racing 0
26 01 Robbie MacLean Universal Truck and Trailer 0
27 91 Dylan Gosby Eastern Mechanics Inc., Wendell Taylor's Garage 0
28 24 Steve Ross Alpine Auto Glass - Bedford, Twenty Degrees 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike MacKenzie
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Matt Crafton - 14.197 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Matt Crafton 1-24; Donald Chrisholm 25-125; Jonathan Hicken 126-128; Donald Chrisholm 129-245; John Flemming 246-250