Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2014 International Motorsports Hall of Fame 200 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards.jpg
Held on May 3, 2014 at Talladega Superspeedway in Talladega, AL
76 L, 202.16 M, 325.356 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 77 Tom Hessert, III CareGard, Axiom Warranty Dodge 76 3 running 230
2 5 15 John Wes Townley Zaxby's Toyota 76 19 running 225
3 10 22 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions, Hoosier Scale Dodge 76 0 running 215
4 2 98 Mason Mitchell Thermal Technology Services Ford 76 2 running 220
5 18 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Travel Chevy 76 0 running 205
6 12 56 Derrick Lancaster RGM Erectors, Total Car & Truck Service Dodge 76 0 running 175
7 13 5 Bobby Gerhart Lucas Oil, MavTV Chevy 76 3 running 200
8 22 44 Frank Kimmel Ansell, Menards Toyota 76 0 running 190
9 1 90 Grant Enfinger Motor Honey, Advance Auto Parts Ford 76 35 running 210
10 17 99 Buster Graham Jwire Ford 76 0 running 180
11 21 6 Josh Williams Boys' Hope Ford 76 0 running 175
12 3 25 Justin Boston ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling, JACO Environmental Toyota 76 11 running 180
13 16 20 Scott Sheldon Allegiant Travel Chevy 76 0 running 165
14 8 55 Leilani Munter Blackfish Toyota 76 0 running 160
15 4 4 Mark Thompson Phoenix Air Chevy 75 0 crash 155
16 20 66 Matt Kurzejewski Costy's Auto Parts, Lexington Inn Dodge 75 0 running 150
17 19 3 Kevin Powell Polaris, KevinSaysYes.com, RD Designs Chevy 75 0 running 145
18 24 11 Garrett Smithley Goodwill Helping Heros Ford 75 0 running 140
19 25 88 Justin Allison HaVaCoSales.com Ford 75 0 running 135
20 15 17 Alex Guenette Motos Illimitees, DLGL Chevy 74 0 running 130
21 29 10 Ed Pompa Milton CAT, Double H Ranch Chevy 74 0 running 125
22 28 2 Thomas Praytor Realtor, Nudraulix Chevy 74 0 running 120
23 32 97 Tim Viens Mynt Dodge 74 0 running 115
24 14 7 Scotty Hubler Advanced Mobile Power Systems Chevy 73 0 running 110
25 26 46 Maryeve Dufault Shooters Restaurants, Fontanini Ford 73 0 running 105
26 30 57 Bryan Dauzat O.B. Builders Chevy 73 0 running 100
27 35 0 Barry Fitzgerald Stay on Track, Operation ShoeBox Ford 73 0 running 95
28 36 75 Benny Chastain Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevy 72 0 running 90
29 9 52 Clay Campbell Federated Auto Parts Chevy 72 0 running 85
30 31 40 Donnie Neuenberger Freedom Transport Dodge 71 0 running 80
31 34 06 Joey Gattina Robby Wells for President, Griffin Services Chevy 71 0 running 75
32 33 48 Rick Clifton Radon.com Ford 50 0 axle 70
33 27 03 Brent Cross Quadra-Flex, Cummins Machine, Johnson Tool Chevy 41 0 transmission 65
34 11 32 Terry Jones JMC Steel Group, Jones Group Toyota 40 3 battery 60
35 23 86 Bobby Grewohl 989 OnDemand, Fox Realty Chevy 28 0 engine 55
36 6 68 Will Kimmel Ingersoll Rand, Messina Wildlife Management Ford 27 0 engine 50
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mark Meunier
Time of Race: 1h:15:34
Fast Qualifier: Grant Enfinger - 52.143 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.140 seconds
Average Speed: 160.515 mph
Cautions: 1 for 8 laps - 56-63 (#52,88 accident (backstretch))
Lead Changes: 8 among 7 drivers - Grant Enfinger 1-35; Terry Jones 36-38; Bobby Gerhart 39-40; Mason Mitchell 41-42; Justin Boston 43-53; John Wes Townley 54-71; Bobby Gerhart 72; John Wes Townley 73; Tom Hessert, III 74-76