Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2014 New Smyrna 150 presented by JEGS NASCAR K & N Pro Series East.jpg
Held on February 16, 2014 at New Smyrna Speedway in New Smyrna Beach, FL
150 L, 75 M, 120.75 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 6 Daniel Suarez Sunoco Race Fuels Toyota 150 103 running 48
2 1 98 Cameron Hayley Cabinets by Hayley Chevy 150 3 running 42
3 10 33 Brandon Jones Wolfpack Energy Services Chevy 150 35 running 42
4 2 41 Ben Rhodes Alpha Energy Solutions Chevy 150 0 running 40
5 5 11 Lee Pulliam Don Valley North Toyota 150 0 running 39
6 6 96 Kenzie Ruston Ben Kennedy Racing Chevy 150 4 running 39
7 8 20 Gray Gaulding Krispy Kreme Chevy 150 5 running 38
8 18 21 Mackena Bell Special Smiles Toyota 150 0 running 36
9 17 46 Brandon Gdovic American Messaging, Windstax Toyota 150 0 running 35
10 21 31 Kaz Grala OzLINK Chevy 150 0 running 34
11 24 99 Patrick Staropoli Peak Toyota 150 0 running 33
12 15 52 Matt Tifft Federated Auto Parts Dodge 150 0 running 32
13 16 24 Brennan Newberry Qore-24 Chevy 150 0 running 31
14 3 16 Brandon McReynolds NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 150 0 running 30
15 14 15 Nick Drake NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 150 0 running 29
16 12 1 Dave Garbo, Jr. Garbo Lobster Toyota 150 0 running 28
17 22 71 Eddie MacDonald Grimm Construction Chevy 150 0 running 27
18 13 97 Jesse Little Vanacore Homes, NTI Chevy 150 0 running 26
19 23 04 Ronnie Bassett, Jr. Butler Trailer Manufacturing Toyota 150 0 running 25
20 4 43 Brodie Kostecki Arcoplate Toyota 150 0 running 24
21 9 34 Scott Heckert Turner Scott Motorsports Chevy 150 0 running 23
22 20 4 Sergio Pena UTI, NASCAR Technical Institute Toyota 149 0 running 22
23 25 2 Ryan Gifford Toyota Racing Development Toyota 149 0 running 21
24 29 42 Jay Beasley Toyota Racing Development Toyota 149 0 running 20
25 19 75 Nathan Russell VSI Racing, Russell Stone Products Chevy 148 0 running 19
26 28 07 Clint King Warehouse Design Chevy 135 0 crash 18
27 7 22 Austin Hill A&D Welding Ford 116 0 oil temperature 18
28 27 18 Sam Hunt Paragon Energy Holdings Toyota 104 0 mechanical 16
29 30 51 William Skewes Top Gun Motorsports Chevy 66 0 crash 15
30 26 55 Jerry Dawson EXIT Realty Chevy 58 0 handling 14
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:05:52
Fast Qualifier: Cameron Hayley - 18.477 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.083 seconds
Average Speed: 65.587 mph
Cautions: 3 for 16 laps - 31-35 (#55 spun (turn 2)); 67-72 (#51 accident (turn 4)); 137-141 (#07 accident (turn 4))
Lead Changes: 5 among 5 drivers - Cameron Hayley 1-3; Kenzie Ruston 4-7; Gray Gaulding 8-12; Brandon Jones 13-47; Daniel Suarez 48-150