Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2014 State Park 125 ARCA Midwest Tour.jpg
Held on May 17, 2014 at State Park Speedway in Wausau, WI
125 L, 31.25 M, 50.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 99 Tim Sauter Truck Country, Blanker Components System, Southside Tire Chevy 125 30 running
2 5 52 Chris Wimmer Auto Select of Weston & Plover, Preval Chevy 125 52 running
3 8 91 Ty Majeski Le Jeune Bolt, Ted Mannstedt & Son Inc. Ford 125 0 running
4 17 78 Skylar Holzhausen Wegner Automotive, Fechner Motors, Kempf Logging Ford 125 0 running
5 3 75W Chris Weinkauf Jay Van Der Geest Cattle, Hartleben Custom Cropping Chevy 125 39 running
6 1 8 Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Service Ford 125 4 running
7 10 39 Andrew Morrissey Spring Green Health Mart, DMJ Trucking Chevy 125 0 running
8 11 97S James Swan Elements by Hankscraft, Durham Hill Auto Sales Chevy 125 0 running
9 2 77 Jonathan Eilen Eilen & Sons Trucking, TraLo Trucking Ford 125 0 running
10 23 7 Paul Shafer, Jr. Paul's Auto Yard, Southlake Body, Maxim Powersports Chevy 124 0
11 13 23 Ryan Hinner Merrill Iron & Steel, B&B Equipment, D&L Sign Chevy 124 0
12 4 87 Nathan Haseleu The Swiss Colony, RaceTeamGear.com Ford 124 0
13 6 75T Joel Theisen Tesar Racing Engines, A&A Lock Service, Melron Corporation Chevy 124 0
14 14 9K Mark Kraus Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 124 0
15 18 76 Jason Weinkauf Jay Van Der Geest Cattle, Hartleben Custom Cropping Chevy 123 0
16 16 58 Cardell Potter Advanced Compressor Technology, Habelman Brothers Cranberries Chevy 122 0
17 21 22 M.G. Gajewski King's Campers Chevy 121 0
18 25 1 Nick Barstad Interstate Truck Driving School, VMS Motorsports, B&B Racing Engines Chevy 121 0
19 19 05 Cole Yach Chevy 106 0
20 7 5 Casey Johnson Chevy 75 0
21 9 43 Matt Kocourek All-Star, B&B Racing Engines, Perfection Auto Body Ford 75 0
22 20 40 Jeremy Lepak G&G Specialized Carriers, R&J Auto, Winter-Plewa Construction Dodge 74 0
23 15 12 Mark Mackesy Werner Electric Supply, River Valley Bank, Bull Falls Brewery Chevy 33 0
24 26 34 Brandon Hill Viridian Enterprises, Qwik Mag II, Piggly Wiggly Ford 33 0
25 22 75M Tucker Miller Chevy 0 0
26 24 2 Jesse Pokszyk Blue Stone Safety Products, RCH Services, Ken Kotlowski Racecars Chevy 0 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Travis Volm
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Tim Sauter - 13.703 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Jurkovic 1-4, C.Weinkauf, 5-43, Wimmer 44-95, Sauter 96-125