Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2015 Fall Nationals Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on October 9, 2015 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, Swafford's Service 30 27 running
2 11 0 Jake O'Neil Fight Like A Girl 30 0 running
3 5 6W R.C. Whitwell Barnett Harley-Davidson, Joyce Agronomics Chevy 30 0 running
4 7 31U Jason Utter Cox Design & Metal Fabrication, Louisa Gold Farms, Bug Soother, Wyffles Hybrids 30 0 running
5 17 75 Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports Ford 30 0 running
6 1 17H Josh Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza, The Battery Station 30 3 running
7 19 25S Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking 30 0 running
8 2 4W J.C. Wyman JD Wyman Service, CleanCar Center, KWF LLC Ford 30 0 running
9 12 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Missouri Mountain Moonshine Ford 30 0 running
10 10 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile, Carver Tubs Chevy 30 0 running
11 6 99 Scott Lewis All Pro Automotive Machine, Custom Race Engines, A Better Floor Chevy 30 0 running
12 13 58E Dave Eckrich Loctite, Noel's Tree & Crane Service, Precision Performance, Grove Automotive 30 0 running
13 4 33F Rickey Frankel Heartland Auto Body & Towing, Casey's General Store Chevy 30 0 running
14 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Millard Family Chapels, Gundaker Commercial Group Chevy 30 0 running
15 22 91P Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials, Coastline Equipment Ferrari 30 0 running
16 21 5T Randy Timms DriveWFX.com, Western Flyer Xpress Chevy 30 0 running
17 18 12C Scott Crigler Fin To Fur, Crigler Timber Harvesting Chevy 30 0 running
18 20 7H Jason Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza 30 3 running
19 8 29 Spencer Diercks Diercks Ltd, Allstar Performance, Wehrs Machine Ford 29 0 running
20 14 93 Mason Oberkramer Gholson's Woodworks 29 0 running
21 23 15B Jason O'Brien Moeller & Son Farms, TFF Inc, Iron Specialties 29 0 running
22 24 68 Dan Shepherd Kughar Electric, TRB Excavating 29 0 running
23 16 20M Dustin Mooneyham Judy's Family Salon, Darrell Mooneyham Auto Sales 29 0 running
24 15 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Chevy 27 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kaleb Stolba, Joseph Gorby, Cole Wells, Bryon Allison, Mike Hammerle, Larry Jones, Brent Raulston, David Garmann, Dustin Walker, Brad Looney, Larry Ferris, R.D. Peterson, Rick Kimberling, Dalton Ragsdale, Jake Davis, Mark Burgtorf
Time of Race: 0:13:01
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Spencer DiercksScott LewisJason UtterJosh Hughes
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Terry PhillipsScott Crigler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.066 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Josh Hughes 1-3; Jesse Stovall 4-30