Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2015 Fall Nationals Race No. 2 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on October 10, 2015 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, Swafford's Service 50 30 running
2 1 25S Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking 50 0 running
3 5 75 Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports Ford 50 0 running
4 2 14L Brad Looney 50 20 running
5 4 31U Jason Utter Cox Design & Metal Fabrication, Louisa Gold Farms, Bug Soother, Wyffles Hybrids 50 0 running
6 13 33F Rickey Frankel Heartland Auto Body & Towing, Casey's General Store Chevy 50 0 running
7 11 91P Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials, Coastline Equipment Ferrari 50 0 running
8 12 0J Jake O'Neil Fighting Like A Girl 50 0 running
9 9 17H Josh Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza, The Battery Station 50 0 running
10 10 29 Spencer Diercks Diercks Ltd, Allstar Performance, Wehrs Machine Ford 50 0 running
11 17 7B Mark Burgtorf Victory Metals & Recycling, Casey's General Store Chevy 50 0 running
12 23 6W R.C. Whitwell Barnett Harley-Davidson, Joyce Agronomics Chevy 50 0 running
13 22 58E Dave Eckrich Loctite, Noel's Tree & Crane Service, Precision Performance, Grove Automotive 50 0 running
14 16 11 Gordy Gundaker Millard Family Chapels, Gundaker Commercial Group Chevy 50 0 running
15 8 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile, Carver Tubs Chevy 50 0 running
16 20 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Missouri Mountain Moonshine Ford 50 0 running
17 19 33 Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation Chevy 50 0 out
18 21 12C Scott Crigler Fin To Fur, Crigler Timber Harvesting Chevy 49 0 running
19 24 15B Jason O'Brien Moeller & Son Farms, TFF Inc, Iron Specialties 49 0 running
20 18 5T Randy Timms DriveWFX.com, Western Flyer Xpress Chevy 42 0 out
21 7 7D Jake Davis 37 0 out
22 6 15E Shane Essary S Essary Transport, Cuttin Up Salon 37 0 out
23 14 99 Scott Lewis All Pro Automotive Machine, Custom Race Engines, A Better Floor Chevy 23 0 out
24 25 4W J.C. Wyman JD Wyman Service, CleanCar Center, KWF LLC Ford 15 0 out
25 15 1A Bryon Allison AA Muffler Shop, John Rector Chevrolet 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kaleb Stolba, Larry Jones, Larry Ferris, Dan Shepherd , Jimmy Miller, Payton Looney, Joseph Gorby, Chris Cox , David Garmann, Jay Rierson, Dustin Mooneyham, Mason Oberkramer, Cody Holtkamp, Chris Smyser, David Garmann
Time of Race: 0:28:49
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jason UtterChad SimpsonBrad LooneyJesse Stovall
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Mark BurgtorfRandy Timms
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.113 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 35; lap 36; lap 42
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brad Looney 1-20; Jesse Stovall 21-50