Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2015 Spring Nationals Presented by RacingJunk.com Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on April 10, 2015 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding, CPD Racing Tools Ford 30 11 running
2 1 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank 19
3 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Extreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts Chevy 0
4 25C Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking Chevy 0
5 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 0
6 6M Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Custom Center 0
7 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Missouri Mountain Moonshine Ford 0
8 42 Brandon McCormick Daryl Capps Autosports Chevy 0
9 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 0
10 75P Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports Ford 0
11 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Osceola Implement, Swain Construction 0
12 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Chevy 0
13 31U Jason Utter Wyffles Hybrids, Louisa Gold Farms, Bug Soother 0
14 04 Tad Pospisil 0
15 99 Scott Lewis All Pro Automotive Machine Chevy 0
16 15B Jason O'Brien Moeller & Son Farms, TFF Inc, Iron Specialties 0
17 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile 0
18 0 Jake O'Neil Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists 0
19 6T R.C. Whitwell Big Daddy's Salsa, Barnett Harley-Davidson Chevy 0
20 58E Dave Eckrich Noel's Tree & Crane Service, Precision Performance 0
21 14W Dustin Walker 0
22 186 Jeremy Payne Allgayer Inc, Cliburn Tank Lines Chevy 0
23 14L Brad Looney Looney Underground, Client One Securities, A&E Kitchen Service 0
24 02 Tommy Weder, Jr. Edge Services, Tara Apartments 0
25 85D Mark Dotson Tri-Rivers Logging 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Allen Murray, J.C. Wyman, Austin Rettig, David Turner, Jason Bodenhamer, Chad Richwine, Brantlee Gotschall, Chad Wheeler , Kyle Beard, Gavin Landers, Raymond Merrill, Will Vaught, Reid Millard, Dan Shepherd , Shannon Scott, Jim Shereck, Jacob Magee, Brian Schutt, Spencer Diercks, Chris Cox , Dwight Niehoff, Scott Lewis, Dewayne Kiefer, Hunter Rasdon, Patrick Johnson, Chris Lewis
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jesse StovallTony Jackson, Jr.Billy MoyerJack SullivanJeremy Payne
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jesse Stovall 1-19; Ryan Gustin 20-30