Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Acme Tools 50 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 14, 2017 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
50 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 50 running
2 2 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
3 9 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
4 8 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 0 running
5 3 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
6 7 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 0 running
7 5 33x Chad Mahder J&C Properties, Bay & Bay Transportation 50 0 running
8 10 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 50 0 running
9 18 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 50 0 running
10 17 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 50 0 running
11 11 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Keewatin Truck Service, Landair Transport Longhorn 50 0 running
12 15 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation, Joe Provo Race Wear 50 0 running
13 16 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, Schill Construction MB Custom 50 0 running
14 4 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 49 0 running
15 22 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 48 0 running
16 13 25s Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 45 0 out
17 20 71 Dustin Strand RHRSwag.com, Truck Hero, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating, PrairieGrit 41 0 out
18 6 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 39 0 out
19 23 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 32 0 out
20 19 11 Pat Doar S&S Transport Capital 26 0 out
21 21 12S Brad Seng S&S Transport, Forks Mobile Wash MB Custom 22 0 out
22 12 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop MB Custom 18 0 out
23 24 15D Justin Duty Metro Services, Don Frank Floors Rocket 18 0 out
24 14 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shane Edginton, Zach Naastad, Joey Pederson, Travis Robertson, Bill Mooney, Jordan Yaggy, Mike Balcaen, Jeffrey Massingill, Nick Minske
Time of Race: 0:16:42
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 11.321 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane ClantonTyler ErbMike MarlarChub Frank
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Kyle BronsonChase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.864 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#1* flat tire); lap 47 (#25s spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-50