Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Badgerland Summer Shootout presented by Prestige Custom Cabinetry Race 2 RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment.jpg
Held on July 12, 2017 at 141 Speedway in Francis Creek, WI
40 L, 13.2 M, 21.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 33z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, Wehrs Machine VanderBuilt 40 25 running
2 2 4r Dereck Ramirez PowerRig LLC, Sybesma Graphics LG2 40 15 running
3 4 97 Cade Dillard S&S Fishing & Rental, Nichols Home Decor, Joel's Auto Sales, Production Jars MB Custom 40 0 running
4 12 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding, Murphrey Oil Company Hughes 40 0 running
5 4 69 Lucas Schott MB Customs, Ron's Auto Repair, Schott's Hardwood Floors, Budweiser MB Custom 40 0 running
6 3 55 Cory Mahder Menomonie Roofing Center, Chippewa Valley Starter & Alternator, Culver's Restaurants, Julson's Auto Service MB Custom 40 0 running
7 14 99M Mike Mullen Giddy Up Western Wear & Accessories, Lemmen-Tharin Industrial Madman 40 0 running
8 7 49JR Jake Timm Oakridge Fabrication, Allstate Peterbilt MB Custom 40 0 running
9 10 21 Jacob Bleess Kevko Racing Oil Pans & Components, EZ Fabrication MB Custom 40 0 running
10 18 69 T.J. Smith House of Flooring, Fox City's Towing Outlaw 39 0 running
11 15 18 Jardin Fuller Texarkana Tire & Wheel, East Street Tire Hughes 39 0 running
12 6 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro, Arbor Masters Tree Service GRT 33 0 out
13 11 23 Adam Kates Wehrs Machine, Rivers Edge Scrap Management, Speedway Motors LG2 33 0 out
14 8 10 Austin Arneson La Quinta, Foltz Buildings, JDP Electric, Dakota Grinding, Taft Elevator GRT 32 0 out
15 13 51 Chris Oertel Country Wireless, Amsoil MB Custom 32 0 out
16 17 00 Robby Bunkelman County Line Automotive, Farmway Truck & Trailer Repair, Seubert Calf Ranches, Roger's Hilltop Auto Rocket 0 out
17 16 72 Justin Ritchie Bucky's Restaruant, Shamrock Hights, Barrow Auto Repair Banshee 0 out
18 9 1M Curt Myers LG2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brett Bumgardner, Kyle Kudick, Mike Simons, Jason Hughes
Time of Race: 0:17:30
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Zack VanderBeekCade DillardLucas Schott
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Chris Oertel
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.365 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Zack VanderBeek 1-2; Dereck Ramirez 3-17; VanderBeek 18-40