Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Badgerland Summer Shootout presented by Prestige Custom Cabinetry Race 3 RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment.jpg
Held on July 13, 2017 at Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway in Oshkosh, WI
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 33z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, Wehrs Machine VanderBuilt 40 38 running
2 5 10 Austin Arneson La Quinta, Foltz Buildings, JDP Electric, Dakota Grinding, Taft Elevator GRT 40 0 running
3 15 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding, Murphrey Oil Company Hughes 40 0 running
4 11 55 Cory Mahder Menomonie Roofing Center, Chippewa Valley Starter & Alternator, Culver's Restaurants, Julson's Auto Service MB Custom 40 0 running
5 12 72M Brian Mullen Integra Racing Shocks, Speedway Motors, Mad Man Race Chassis Harris 40 0 running
6 14 97 Cade Dillard S&S Fishing & Rental, Nichols Home Decor, Joel's Auto Sales, Production Jars MB Custom 40 0 running
7 1 69 Lucas Schott MB Customs, Ron's Auto Repair, Schott's Hardwood Floors, Budweiser MB Custom 40 2 running
8 6 4r Dereck Ramirez PowerRig LLC, Sybesma Graphics LG2 40 0 running
9 2 99M Mike Mullen Giddy Up Western Wear & Accessories, Lemmen-Tharin Industrial Madman 40 0 running
10 10 49JR Jake Timm Oakridge Fabrication, Allstate Peterbilt MB Custom 40 0 running
11 13 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro, Arbor Masters Tree Service GRT 40 0 running
12 18 07 Cory Crapser Subway, Century 21, CRC Motorsports & Speed Shop, GRP Motorsports MB Custom 40 0 running
13 20 10B Ryan Besaw Razor 40 0 running
14 8 05 Mike Mashl Prestige Custom Cabinetry & Millwork, Giddy Up Western Wear & Accessories, Denmark Towing & Recovery MB Custom 40 0 running
15 19 4 Bill Byholm MB Custom 40 0 running
16 17 40 Brian Crapser MB Custom 40 0 running
17 16 18 Jardin Fuller Texarkana Tire & Wheel, East Street Tire Hughes 40 0 running
18 22 69 T.J. Smith House of Flooring, Fox City's Towing Outlaw 40 0 running
19 21 51 Chris Oertel Country Wireless, Amsoil MB Custom 40 0 running
20 9 00 Robby Bunkelman County Line Automotive, Farmway Truck & Trailer Repair, Seubert Calf Ranches, Roger's Hilltop Auto Rocket 39 0 running
21 24 4K Kyle Kudick Taylor 39 0 running
22 23 23 Adam Kates Wehrs Machine, Rivers Edge Scrap Management, Speedway Motors LG2 39 0 running
23 7 21 Jacob Bleess Kevko Racing Oil Pans & Components, EZ Fabrication MB Custom 25 0 out
24 3 1M Curt Myers LG2 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Greg Gretz, Zack Drews, Tim Robbins, Tom Robbins, Marcus Yarie, Jason Hughes , Tanner Byholm, Eddie Lemay, Jr., Joey Taycher, Marcus Hoeppner, Don Scheffler, Paul Parker, Justin Ritchie
Time of Race: 0:23:34
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Dereck RamirezMike MullenZack VanderBeekAustin Arneson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Stormy ScottCade Dillard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 4.102 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Lucas Schott 1-2; Zack VanderBeek 3-40