Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Bash at the Beach Night No. 1 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series.jpg
Held on March 17, 2017 at Southern Raceway in Milton, FL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 40 40 running
2 2 10C Ryan Crane Panama City Cycles 40 0 running
3 7 10J Joseph Joiner 40 0 running
4 5 58 Devin Dixon Rocket Chassis, Dave's Towing, M&W Transport Rocket 40 0 running
5 3 111 Bo Shirley Nealco, MCA Consulting 40 0 running
6 6 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Millwood Plumbing Longhorn 40 0 running
7 12 44 Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines 40 0 running
8 10 35T Tristan Sealy Impulse Towing & Recovery, B&B PUllet Farm, Scruggs Concrete Block & Brick Capital 40 0 running
9 8 47C Tyler Ivey Crowder Crowder Excavating, Allen's Pro Trailer Servive & Parts 40 0 running
10 13 212 Josh Putnam Jed's Lawn Care, Ride Today Program, Jacob Edmonson Properties, Owl Creek Sod Farm Pierce-Putnam 40 0 running
11 17 17R Brad Skinner Dixon Plumbing, Williamson County Septic, Trace Construction, Lazy Hog BBQ 39 0 running
12 22 98 Eric Hickerson 38 0 running
13 19 F36 Cale Finley 38 0 running
14 20 79 Kyle Bryant 37 0 running
15 9 16 Austin Horton 7E Sales, Auto & Truck Ambulance Capital 35 0 running
16 11 14 Tyler Clem K&N Filters, Ferrea Racing Components Rocket 23 0 out
17 21 99 J.R. Moseley 23 0 out
18 16 72 Frank Wilson Shorty's Shock Service, Wilson Lumber 17 0 out
19 14 41 T.J. Reaid Custom Machine, Crowe Custom Countertops Capital 15 0 out
20 15 36 Tyler Garvin 12 0 out
21 4 A8 Austin Arnold Fifty Four Motorsports 11 0 out
22 18 60 Gar Dickson Outlaw Wraps, North Georgia Motorsports 8 0 out
23 26 1G Jim Gray Full Throttle Race Parts, Sign Dept. 3 0 out
24 23 25 Josh Huss Century Auto Parts, Speedy Lube BWRC 2 0 out
25 24 82 Russell Flynn 2 0 out
26 25 1 Matt Perry Trak-Star 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:17:30
Fast Qualifier: Casey Roberts - 14.813 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Tyler ClemClint Smith
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 3.570 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 13; lap 22
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Casey Roberts 1-40