Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Bear Welding Services 60 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 3, 2017 at Muskingum County Speedway in Zanesville, OH
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 10 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 60 36 running
2 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 60 0 running
4 9 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 60 0 running
5 15 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 0 running
6 20 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 60 0 running
7 11 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 60 0 running
8 8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 60 0 running
9 10 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 60 0 running
10 6 43A Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Red Wing Shoes Rocket 60 0 running
11 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 48 0 out
12 23 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 36 0 out
13 14 1m Ben Mott 26 0 out
14 1 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 24 24 flat tire
15 24 c4 Freddie Carpenter Pro Tech Auto Sales Kryptonite 18 0 out
16 13 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 17 0 out
17 22 77 Steve Kester Dave Guest Body Shop, Slucket Rocket 14 0 out
18 12 240 Doug Drown Kar Connection, Hall's Auto Sales Swartz 12 0 out
19 19 16 John Wyer 9 0 out
20 21 2 Rick Mardis 8 0 out
21 18 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 8 0 out
22 17 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 2 0 out
23 16 1H Jared Hawkins 1 0 out
24 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bob Mayer, Jerry Aber, Larry Holbrook, Shane McLoughlin, Craig Wolford, Steve Casebolt, Larry Bellman
Time of Race: 0:33:34
Fast Qualifier: Devin Moran - 14.928 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranGregg SatterleeScott BloomquistEddie Carrier, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Darrell Lanigan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.420 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 8; lap 18; lap 21; lap 22; lap 24; lap 26; lap 48
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Devin Moran 1-24; Eddie Carrier Jr. 25-60