Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Brad Doty Classic World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 11, 2017 at Attica Raceway Park in Attica, OH
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 40 2 running
2 1 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 40 38 running
3 4 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Shark Week 40 0 running
4 25 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 40 0 running
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 40 0 running
6 10 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 40 0 running
7 16 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 40 0 running
8 13 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 40 0 running
9 3 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 40 0 running
10 8 57 Kyle Larson Finley Farms Special, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
11 14 57x Andrew Palker El Campesino Restaurant 40 0 running
12 2 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 40 0 running
13 11 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 40 0 running
14 7 99 Brady Bacon Priority Aviation 40 0 running
15 18 39 Spencer Bayston John Christner Trucking 40 0 running
16 23 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Hunter Racing 40 0 running
17 12 81 Lee Jacobs Simcox Grinding & Steel 40 0 running
18 24 3G Carson Macedo Gaerte Engines, Townline Variety, Allstar Performance 40 0 running
19 9 55XM Dale Blaney J&M Motorsports, Century 21 Mertz & Associates, Jenkins Enterprises 40 0 running
20 17 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 40 0 running
21 22 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 37 0 running
22 15 33M Max Stambaugh Marshall Motorsports 32 0 out
23 19 2x Parker Price-Miller Chalk Stix Torsion Bars, 360 Yield Center 30 0 out
24 21 26 Tayler Malsam Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing 30 0 out
25 26 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 8 0 flipped
26 20 83 Rob Chaney CH Motorsports, Winters Performance Products 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Byron Reed, Sam Walsh, Clyde Knipp, Jacob Allen, Ryan Ruhl, Chris Andrews , Stuart Brubaker, Cale Conley, Sammy Swindell, Dominic Scelzi, Jason Sides, Craig Mintz , Tanner Thorson, Broc Martin, Duane Zablocki, Cap Henry, D.J. Foos, Mitchell Wormall, Shawn Valenti, Travis Philo, Caleb Helms, T.J. Michael, Justin Peck, Greg Wilson , Dan McCarron, Jess Stiger, Logan Schuchart, Quentin Blonde, Shawn Dancer, Jordan Ryan, Paige Polyak, Sean Zemunik
Time of Race: 0:19:34
Fast Qualifier: Dale Blaney - 12.428 sec.
Heat Winners: Dale BlaneyShane StewartRico AbreuDaryn PittmanSheldon HaudenschildDavid Gravel
Dash Winners: Tim ShafferSheldon Haudenschild
Consi Winners: Parker Price-MillerChris Andrews Brad Sweet
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.436 seconds
Average Speed: 36.190 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 9 (#41 accident turn 2); lap 9 (#57 spin turn 3); lap 17 (#33M stopped backstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim Shaffer 1-38; David Gravel 39-40