Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 COMP Cams Topless 100 presented by Crop Production Services Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpgTopless 100.jpg
Held on August 20, 2017 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 100 35 running
2 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
3 13 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 100 0 running
4 19 54 David Breazeale Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Johnson Sawmill, Franklin Enterprises BWRC 100 0 running
5 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 100 63 running
6 8 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
7 21 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, ARM Shocks Black Diamond 100 2 running
8 3 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
9 17 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 100 0 running
10 12 777 Jared Landers Bad Boy Mowers Black Diamond 100 0 running
11 2 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 100 0 running
12 25 18x Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 100 0 running
13 6 71M Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises 100 0 running
14 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 100 0 running
15 20 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 100 0 running
16 26 77 Gavin Landers Mark Martin Automotive, ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 100 0 running
17 9 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 100 0 running
18 16 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 100 0 running
19 24 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 100 0 running
20 15 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 94 0 out
21 4 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 93 0 out
22 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 89 0 accident
23 18 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 89 0 accident
24 14 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 88 0 out
25 22 6R Robbie Stuart Advanced Powder Coating, Stuart Timber 80 0 flat tire
26 10 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 48 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zach McMillan, Robby Moore, Chandler Petty, Brandon Wilson , David Payne , Shannon Scott, Mike Marlar, Dean Carpenter , Hunter Rasdon, Kyle Beard, B.J. Robinson, Travis Ashley, Wendell Wallace, Jon Mitchell, Scott Crigler
Time of Race: 1:17:39
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 13.393 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieJosh RichardsDon O'NealJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Steve FrancisTimothy Culp
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.224 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 13 for 0 laps - lap 24 (#3K flat tire); lap 42 (#32 flat tire); lap 43 (#18 flat tire); lap 48 (#5 flat tire); lap 65 (#21 flat tire); lap 78 (#15 flat tire); lap 80 (#6R flat tire); lap 88 (#14 flat tire); lap 89 (#32 flat tire); lap 90 (#14, #71M, #1R, #15, #39, #777, #5, #71, #c8, 4 others accident turn 4); lap 93 (#20 flat tire); lap 98 (#18 flat tire); lap 98 (#99B flat tire)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-63; Austin Rettig 64-65; Scott Bloomquist 66-100