Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 DIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week Race No. 2 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions.jpgDIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week.jpg
Held on February 16, 2017 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape 30 30 running
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 0 running
3 4 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 0 running
4 7 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Seneca Energy 30 0 running
5 1 7C Caleb Armstrong Armstrong Farms, Baker Crop Insurance 30 0 running
6 5 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
7 10 14 Christopher Bell 30 0 running
8 17 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 0 running
9 12 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 30 0 running
10 9 87 Aaron Reutzel Dissolvalloy 30 0 running
11 13 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
12 14 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor, Eagle Steel, Heffner Racing Enterprises 30 0 running
13 20 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
14 11 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
15 15 13JT Mark Dobmeier Senske & Son Transfer, Right Choice Electric 30 0 running
16 21 17s Joey Saldana Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 30 0 running
17 8 59H Justin Henderson Hopf Farms, Ferris Mowers, D&H Sales & Servie, Roy's Christmas Trees 30 0 running
18 24 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 30 0 running
19 23 17 Caleb Helms Big Jerk, Helms & Sons Excavating 29 0 running
20 22 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 29 0 running
21 6 5W Lucas Wolfe Orange Crate Brewing Company 25 0 out
22 16 13D Danny Dietrich, III Apex Structures, Sweeney Cars 17 0 out
23 18 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 1 0 out
24 19 17B Steve Buckwalter Sunny Hill Farm Trucking 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tasker Phillips, Sheldon Haudenschild, Brandon Matus, Brent Matus, John Garvin, Jr., Ryan Smith , Jacob Wilson, Dale Blaney, T.J. Michael
Time of Race: 0h:24m
Fast Qualifier: Donny Schatz - 13.271 sec.
Heat Winners: Chad KemenahCaleb ArmstrongKerry MadsenJustin Henderson
Dash Winners: Caleb ArmstrongDavid Gravel
Consi Winners: Joey Saldana
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#2 stopped turn 2); lap 26 (#5W flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - David Gravel 1-30