Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


'
2018 Running of the Hangover
2017 Hangover 40 Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com.jpgHangover.jpg
Held on December 30, 2017 at 411 Motor Speedway in Seymour, TN
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 7 Donald McIntosh 007 40 23 running
2 1 9 Cory Hedgecock Valley Transport, Cushman Rocket 40 17 running
3 4 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Stowers CAT Rocket 40 0 running
4 5 30 Tyler Bare Loco-Motives LLC, Countryline Incorporated, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 40 0 running
5 2 22 Will Roland Roland Tire, Bojangles' Famous Chicken 'n Biscuits Longhorn 40 0 running
6 6 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Guttering Warrior 40 0 running
7 8 21 Kenny Collins Oh, so good! Mountain Spring Water, Atlanta Building Co. Rocket 40 0 running
8 19 81 Aaron Ridley Lennox Home Comfort Systems, TrueTemp Heating & Cooling Capital 40 0 running
9 7 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Harrison Ready-Mix 40 0 running
10 11 J8 Jadon Frame Jackson's Auto Repair, Poultry Electric & Pro Hardware Capital 40 0 running
11 10 5N Dustin Nobbe Afco Technologies, Nobbe Mower Shop, Tact Industrial Rigging Rocket 39 0 running
12 12 07 Jason Cardwell Mighty Muffler & Brake Center, Phantom Racing Engines 39 0 running
13 14 3 Steve Smith Rayburn Race Cars, Rick Welch Racing Rayburn 39 0 running
14 22 24 Zach Leonhardi The Realty Queen & Team, Engine Distributors Inc 39 0 running
15 17 5 Stephen Breeding Breeding's Plumbing & Electric, Pikeville Ace Hardware Swartz 39 0 running
16 16 B5 Jason Barrett Wild Cody's Guns & Ammo, Baber's Towing Rocket 38 0 running
17 20 25 Eric Weber Phillips Excavating, Quality Masonry MasterSbilt 38 0 running
18 18 56 Joey Standridge J&A Machine Shop, Fullmoon Graphics 38 0 running
19 21 7G Craig Greer C&D Sales & Service, Ecopest Solutions Rocket 38 0 running
20 13 69* Carder Miller Brucebilt Performance, Miller Brothers Racing Rocket 8 0 out
21 15 29 Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, C&J Trucking Longhorn 8 0 out
22 9 144 Chicky Barton Star Septic, Chicky Barton Racing Rocket 1 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Benji Shaw; Caleb Ashby; Clayton Turner; Ruben Mayfield; Phil Helton; Tim Damron; Bo Eaton
Time of Race: 0h:22
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials and Heats
Fast Qualifier: Cory Hedgecock - 13.052 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler BareBilly Ogle, Jr.Ryan King Kenny Collins
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.918 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#144 spin); lap 4 (#J8 spin); lap 8 (fluid on track)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Cory Hedgecock 1-17; Donald McIntosh 18-40