Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Jokers Wild World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 13, 2017 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 30 30 running
2 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 0 running
3 3 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
4 5 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
5 4 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 0 running
6 11 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
7 6 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
8 7 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 30 0 running
9 9 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 0 running
10 8 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Shark Week 30 0 running
11 12 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
12 24 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
13 23 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
14 10 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Hunter Racing 30 0 running
15 17 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 29 0 running
16 16 41S Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Scelzi Enterprises 29 0 running
17 13 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 29 0 running
18 15 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 20 0 out
19 21 12N Cole Duncan Fisher Racing Engines 20 0 out
20 20 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 19 0 out
21 19 49D Shawn Dancer Dancer Logistics 10 0 out
22 22 81 Lee Jacobs Simcox Grinding & Steel 7 0 out
23 14 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 1 0 out
24 18 99 Brady Bacon Priority Aviation 0 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cale Conley, Christopher Bell, Ryan Smith , Clyde Knipp, Dale Blaney, Craig Mintz , Trey Starks, Trevor Baker, Parker Price-Miller, Jordyn Brazier, Rob Chaney, James McFadden, Paige Polyak, D.J. Foos, Josh Baughman, Mitchell Wormall, Dan McCarron, Brad Lamberson, Jason Sides, Sean Zemunik, Jacob Allen, Paul May, Sammy Swindell, Joe Swanson
Time of Race: 0:13:29
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 12.847 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim ShafferIan MadsenDavid GravelBrian Brown
Dash Winners: Kerry Madsen
Consi Winners: Cole DuncanTrevor Baker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.683 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#99 accident turn 2); lap 12 (#1S accident turn 4); lap 12 (bad start)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Kerry Madsen 1-30