Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Keyser's Great Lakes Shootout Race 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 26, 2017 at Merritt Speedway in Merritt, MI
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 30 1 running
2 1 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 30 29 running
3 6 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
4 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 0 running
5 5 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 30 0 running
6 11 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 30 0 running
7 4 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 30 0 running
8 18 27 Eric Spangler Mark R. Mitchell Attorney at Law, Spangler Heating & Cooling MasterSbilt 30 0 running
9 15 12 Chad Foster Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts 30 0 running
10 7 6m Dona Marcoullier Northside Services, Dennis Craft Construction, Roscommon Auto Repair, The Pines Sports Bar & Bowling Center Rocket 30 0 running
11 9 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 30 0 running
12 23 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
13 16 m14 Brandon Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels, Ford Rocket 30 0 running
14 10 2 Travis Stemler MaCallister Rental, CAT Rental, Scott's Quik Stop 30 0 running
15 13 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil Longhorn 30 0 running
16 20 87 Rich Neiser Bowman's Body Shop, Baker Engineered Racing Engines 30 0 running
17 19 79 Nick Kurtz Classic Auto Repair, SKJ Motorsports BWRC 30 0 running
18 17 25B Chris Brindley Rose Tool, M&B Trucking 30 0 running
19 2 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe Longhorn 30 0 running
20 21 1won Mike Luberda, Jr. Outdoor Adventures 30 0 running
21 12 1R Jeep Van Wormer Bilacic Farms, Todd Rosebrugh Trucking 30 0 running
22 22 21a Logan Arntz No Limit Karts & Parts, Nickerson Trucking Longhorn 22 0 out
23 24 33 Bobby Timmer MJR Trucking, Huttenga Electric, Schrader Livestock, Roger Bazuin & Sons Forest Products 22 0 out
24 14 51 Chad Finley Miller Brothers Excavating, Northside Towing, Auto Value 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tom Sprague, Jr., Mike Staszak, Craig Foster , Karl Mead, Jeff Liggett, Andrew Terrill, Bob Hammar, Brad Harden, Greg Gokey
Time of Race: 0:13:54
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 13.143 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardDona MarcoullierShane ClantonChub Frank
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Chris BrindleyEric Spangler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.182 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 7 (#1r spin turn 4); lap 23 (#1* spin turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chris Madden 1-29; Shane Clanton 30