Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Keyser's Great Lakes Shootout Race 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 27, 2017 at Merritt Speedway in Merritt, MI
75 L, 18.75 M, 30.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 75 25 running
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 75 43 running
3 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 75 7 running
4 7 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 75 0 running
5 9 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 75 0 running
6 11 m14 Brandon Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels, Ford Rocket 75 0 running
7 4 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 75 0 running
8 5 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 75 0 running
9 6 6m Dona Marcoullier Northside Services, Dennis Craft Construction, Roscommon Auto Repair, The Pines Sports Bar & Bowling Center Rocket 75 0 running
10 19 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe Longhorn 75 0 running
11 13 27 Eric Spangler Mark R. Mitchell Attorney at Law, Spangler Heating & Cooling MasterSbilt 75 0 running
12 15 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 74 0 running
13 10 12 Chad Foster Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts 74 0 running
14 14 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil Longhorn 74 0 running
15 8 2 Travis Stemler MaCallister Rental, CAT Rental, Scott's Quik Stop 74 0 running
16 16 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 74 0 running
17 12 51 Chad Finley Miller Brothers Excavating, Northside Towing, Auto Value 74 0 running
18 23 1won Mike Luberda, Jr. Outdoor Adventures 74 0 running
19 17 87 Rich Neiser Bowman's Body Shop, Baker Engineered Racing Engines 74 0 running
20 18 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 74 0 running
21 21 4T Andrew Terrill Gilboe's Lock & Safe, Cleslinski Electric Rocket 73 0 running
22 22 16 Mike Staszak 71 0 running
23 20 25B Chris Brindley Rose Tool, M&B Trucking 50 0 running
24 24 21H Bob Hammar 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brad Harden, Craig Foster , Jeff Liggett, Jeep Van Wormer
Time of Race: 0:18:49
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 13.174 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Brandon SheppardShane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Chub Frank
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.559 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-10; Brandon Sheppard 11-17; Clanton 18-50; Chris Madden 51-75