Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Late Model National Open World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 3, 2017 at Selinsgrove Speedway in Penn Township, PA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Eagle Towing & Recovery, Moon Shine Camo Longhorn 40 40 running
2 6 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 40 0 running
3 3 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
4 7 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 40 0 running
5 8 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 40 0 running
6 20 0F1 Coleby Frye Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Smittie's Soft Pretzels, Fryeco Rocket 40 0 running
7 12 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe Longhorn 40 0 running
8 11 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 40 0 running
9 17 119B Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips Lazer 40 0 running
10 14 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
11 9 55 Gary Stuhler Jeff Barnes Chevrolet, Nininger's Tire & Auto Center Black Diamond 40 0 running
12 24 Z14 Dave Brouse, Jr. Calvin W. Lewis Coal Sales, Affordable Offroad 40 0 running
13 15 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, CKC Trucking Rocket 33 0 out
14 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 33 0 overheating
15 10 c33 Chris Casner Geedey's Towing, The Bargain Barn, Mike Cleck Paving & Excavating Rocket 33 0 out
16 1 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 28 0 driveshaft
17 5 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 28 0 out
18 21 86 Austin Berry Nathan Berry Beef Farm, Berry's Siding, BDR Products 20 0 out
19 22 90 Kyle Rhoads 19 0 out
20 13 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil Longhorn 13 0 out
21 25 10 Dave Stamm 13 0 out
22 16 66c Matt Cosner Rocket Chassis, Nelson Auto Sales Rocket 11 0 out
23 23 9 Hayes Mattern Ivan P. Lauver & Son, Summers Trucking, Moon Shine Camo, Middlesworth Potato Chips 7 0 out
24 18 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Hoffman's Custom Contracting 6 0 out
25 19 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Jamie Griffiths Logging, Catlin Hill Stone Black Diamond 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jim Yoder, Tim Wilson
Time of Race: 0:33:04
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 19.266 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardRick EckertShane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Chad Hollenbeck
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.354 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 14 (#25 flat tire); lap 19 (#90 slow turn 1); lap 20 (#c33 slow turn 3); lap 28 (#7E stopped backstretch); lap 29 (#1 flat tire); lap 33 (#76 slow)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jeff Rine 1-40