Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 North Florida Speedway Speedweeks NFS Winter Nationals.jpg
Held on February 12, 2017 at North Florida Speedway in Lake City, FL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic Rocket 40 39 running
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision 40 0 running
3 6 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part 40 0 running
4 9 11 Austin Hubbard Mid Coastal Siding, Trinity Logistics 40 0 running
5 4 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services Moyer Victory 40 0 running
6 12 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 40 0 running
7 15 10 Ryan Crane Panama City Cycles 39 0 running
8 13 6S Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 39 0 running
9 3 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express 38 1 radiator
10 19 11M Megan Rae Meyer Buddy's Home Furnishings, Tommy's Towing, United Speedworld 38 0 running
11 17 24 Zeke McKenzie BJ Miller Farms, W. Ousley Concrete 38 0 running
12 18 X David Ponton 36 0 running
13 11 17 Nevin Gainey Snow Bros Race Cars, Ludlow & Associates, Gainey EGR Coolers, Dunn Rite Construction Snow Bros 34 0 panhard bar
14 14 79 Nick Kurtz Classic Auto Repair, SKJ Motorsports BWRC 21 0 handling
15 7 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking 14 0 out
16 5 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 12 0 out
17 8 7F Jason Fitzgerald Southway Crane, Mills Concrete Longhorn 12 0 out
18 10 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall 12 0 out
19 16 16 Mike Hammerle Bach Auto, King Edwards Fried Chicken 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mark Whitener
Time of Race: 0:21:47
Fast Qualifier: Brian Shirley - 17.285 sec.
Heat Winners: Kyle BronsonBrian ShirleyTyler Erb
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.384 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 9 (#X spin turn 3); lap 12 (#22* slow frontstretch); lap 38
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Tyler Erb 1-17; Brian Shirley 18; Erb 19-40