Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Outlaw Energy Showdown Race 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 1, 2017 at Skagit Speedway in Alger, WA
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 22 running
2 5 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
3 6 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 30 0 running
4 7 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 0 running
5 10 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
6 14 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 30 0 running
7 2 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
8 8 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 0 running
9 11 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 30 0 running
10 3 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 0 running
11 17 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 30 0 running
12 1 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 30 8 running
13 21 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
14 19 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals 30 0 running
15 9 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 30 0 running
16 12 35 Jamie Veal SWI Racing 30 0 running
17 15 41S Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Scelzi Enterprises 30 0 running
18 20 59 Eric Fisher Cavalli Construction 30 0 running
19 22 44W Austen Wheatley Redlined Welding & Construction 30 0 running
20 16 18S Jason Solwold NW Team Excavating 30 0 running
21 18 21P Robbie Price Millstone Heating & Sheet Metal 30 0 running
22 13 26 Tayler Malsam Rudeen Racing, Hager Realty Services 9 0 out
23 24 13 Clyde Knipp Design Phase, Roush Construction, Fischer Body Shop 7 0 out
24 23 11EH Marc Duperron 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Boswell
Time of Race: 0:19:14
Fast Qualifier: Shane Stewart - 10.894 sec.
Heat Winners: Jac HaudenschildDaryn PittmanJason Johnson
Dash Winners: Brad Sweet
Consi Winners: Jacob Allen
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.664 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#49, #9 accident fronstretch); lap 10 (#18s, #26 spin frontstretch); lap 18 (#21P spin turn 2); lap 25 (#18S accident backstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-8; Shane Stewart 9-30