Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Scott's Recreation Oxford 250 presented by Fastway Trailer Products PASS North Super Late Model Series.jpgPASS National Championship Super Late Model Series.jpgOxford 250.jpg
Held on August 27, 2017 at Oxford Plains Speedway in Oxford, ME
250 L, 93.75 M, 151 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 21 7g Curtis Gerry 250 running
2 19 59 Reid Lanpher 250 running
3 1 13 Cassius Clark 250 running
4 38 17 Eddie MacDonald 250 running
5 42 24 Mike Rowe 250 running
6 2 27 Wayne Helliwell, Jr. 250 running
7 20 35 Derek Ramstrom 250 running
8 16 94X Garrett Hall 250 running
9 3 14 Scott McDaniel 250 running
10 29 9T Alan Tardiff 250 running
11 31 54 Johnny Clark 250 running
12 12 44 Trevor Sanborn 250 running
13 14 7L Glen Luce 250 running
14 15 7NC Ben Lynch 250 running
15 30 97 Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 250 running
16 6 94 Shawn Martin 250 running
17 13 7 Travis Benjamin 250 running
18 26 23 Dave Farrington, Jr. 250 running
19 18 00 Bryan Kruczek 250 running
20 32 60B Tim Brackett 250 running
21 40 73me Adam Polvinen 250 running
22 17 60 D.J. Shaw 250 running
23 11 50 Jeff White 250 running
24 7 15 Mike Hopkins 250 running
25 4 72 Scott Robbins 250 running
26 41 09x Jeremy Davis 248
27 25 2s Lonnie Sommerville 248
28 37 41 Tracy Gordon 247
29 28 4 Ben Rowe 245
30 35 99 Sarah Cornett-Ching 243
31 34 45 Kodie Conner 215
32 23 8 Calvin Rose, Jr. 194
33 8 09 Justin Drake 189
34 39 97F John Flemming 176
35 10 48 Bobby Timmons 124
36 5 53 Cole Butcher 115
37 43 01 Andy Saunders 101
38 27 12G Derek Griffith 96
39 24 73 Joey Doiron 85
40 44 4F Jay Fogleman 72
41 9 16me Travis Stearns 62
42 33 10 Kyle Desouza 48
43 22 3 Joe Squeglia 23
44 36 61 T.J. Brackett 9
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: J.T. Thurlow, Joe Graf, Jr., Ray Christian, III, Devin O'Connell, Derek Kneeland, Nick Jenkins, Craig Slaunwhite, Scott Luce, Bill Penfold, Corey Bubar, Kelly Moore, Scott Moore, Donnie Colpritt, Scott Mulkern, Chad Dow, Gabe Brown, Jeff Taylor, Gary Drew, Kyle Hewins, Dennis Spencer, Jr., Jeremie Whorff
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available