Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Shamrock 40 Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpg
Held on March 18, 2017 at Boyd's Speedway in Ringgold, GA
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 40 26 running 200
2 5 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road 40 0 running 196
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Capital 40 0 running 194
4 7 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties 40 0 running 192
5 4 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar Rocket 40 0 running 190
6 11 18X Michael Page Baird Transport, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete 40 0 running 188
7 13 8* David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating Capital 40 0 running 186
8 10 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter 39 0 running 184
9 8 R1 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet CVR 39 0 running 182
10 20 29 Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, C&J Trucking Longhorn 39 0 running 180
11 12 38 Jamie Oliver Hot Bodies by Scotty, Concrete Pumping Inc. 39 0 running 178
12 14 21M Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 39 0 running 176
13 15 T3 Shane Tankersley 39 0 running 174
14 17 10 Jimmy Brown 38 0 running 172
15 18 61 Caleb Ashby Swartz 0 170
16 6 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Grady & King Construction, Baggett Healthcare Pharmacy, Harrison Ready-Mix 0 out 168
17 19 56 Joey Standridge 0 out 166
18 1 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 14 14 mechanical 164
19 21 7G Craig Greer C&D Sales & Service, Ecopest Solutions 0 out 162
20 16 2 Forrest Gifford Quality Machine & Tool 0 out 160
21 9 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Landair Transport 0 out 158
22 22 T1 Todd Morrow 0 out 156
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jamie Perry, Derek Ellis, Adam Ward
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Overton - 13.138 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Dale McDowellBilly Ogle, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 11 (#2 slow turn 3); lap 14 (#116 slow backstretch); lap 17 (#201 slow turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-14; Tim McCreadie 15-40