Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Thunderhill 40 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series.jpg
Held on July 8, 2017 at Thunderhill Raceway in Summertown, TN
40 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch Rocket 40 16 running
2 1 17R Brad Skinner Dixon Plumbing, Williamson County Septic, Trace Construction, Lazy Hog BBQ Rocket 40 24 running
3 2 16 Austin Horton 7E Sales, Auto & Truck Ambulance Capital 40 0 running
4 9 R1 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing, Brinkley Farms Capital 40 0 running
5 6 29 Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, C&J Trucking Longhorn 40 0 running
6 12 98H Eric Hickerson All Around Industrial, WW Auto Service MasterSbilt 40 0 running
7 8 35TC Tristan Sealy B&S Concrete Services, Impulse Towing & Recovery, B&B Pullet Farm, Scruggs Concrete Capital 40 0 running
8 5 17 Billy Franklin B&D Logging, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Enterprises 40 0 running
9 19 J8 Jadon Frame Jackson's Auto Repair, Poultry Electric & Pro Hardware Capital 40 0 running
10 11 13 Scott Cook Brinkley Farms, Beach Bums Tanning Club 29 0
11 10 25 Joseph Faulkner Dave Ashley Sawmill, Faulkner Bee Company, Southern Pride Distillery, TNT Race Cars TNT 0
12 20 19 Trey Wood Gentry Auto Parts & Recycling, CSR Automotive Fabrication, Sharpsburg Take Out Rocket 0
13 21 0F Farrel Skelton Whitson, Malvern Bank 0
14 17 35x Kitt Sealy B&S Concrete Services, Impulse Towing & Recovery, B&B Pullet Farm, Scruggs Concrete Capital 0
15 23 83 Jason Walker Johnny's Quality Pre-Owned Auto, Smith Energy, WW Xpress 0
16 4 18 David Seibers Anthony Bruce Enterprises, G.P.S. Motorsports, S.M.S. Electrical & Plumbing, All Seasons Comfort 0
17 13 212 Josh Putnam Jed's Lawn Care, Ride Today Program, Jacob Edmonson Properties, Owl Creek Sod Farm Pierce-Putnam 0
18 3 33 David Brannon Elora Gin Company, Brannon Cotton Farms Longhorn 0
19 16 20 Ray McElhiney ResidentialPlus Heating & Cooling, Blood, Sweat & Gears Cycle & Salvage Rocket 0
20 14 85 Mitch Thornton Green Valley Farm, Atlantic 0
21 15 10 Jay Brinkley Brinkley Farms, Precision Sealing & Striping Rocket 0
22 18 18n James Neal Anthony Bruce Enterprises, G.P.S. Motorsports, S.M.S. Electrical & Plumbing, All Seasons Comfort 0
23 22 88D Mark Dowdy Action Track Chair, Baldwin Racing Engines 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Brad Skinner - 11.951 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Scott Cook Eric Hickerson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Brad Skinner 1-24; Dane Dacus 25-40