Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Winchester Speedway 81st Anniversary Special Winchester Speedway Anniversary Special.jpg
Held on July 15, 2017 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, VA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 72 Jason Covert Cameron Mann Motorsports, Phi-V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 50 40 running
2 2 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project Rocket 10
3 4 3v Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group, Loco-Motives LLC Rocket 0
4 7 20 Trever Feathers McFarland Custom Painting, Team Coffelt Graphics, Devenney Racing Engines, North River Farm Icon by BWRC 0
5 6 41 Andy Anderson 0
6 8 86 Scott Palmer Coldwell Banker, FastSigns, Hershey's Racing Engines MBH 0
7 3 0 Dale Hollidge Performance Auto Works, Gunter's Honey, Three Mules Welding Supply Rocket 0
8 9 11J Keith Jackson 0
9 11 74 Tyler Hershey JWP Environmental, Hershey's Racing Engines 0
10 5 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Longhorn 0
11 12 66c Matt Cosner Rocket Chassis, Nelson Auto Sales Rocket 0
12 18 24M Kenny Moreland Moreland Racing Rocket 0
13 15 5D Ronnie DeHaven, Jr. 0
14 10 7 Ross Robinson ACF Enviromental, D.R.'s Lawn Maintenance, Stockley Materials Capital 0
15 16 5 Brad Omps Glory Days Grill, Team Coffelt Graphics, Line-X of Winchester 0
16 20 90 Larry Ramsey 0
17 17 85 Rodney Walls 0
18 19 82 Andy Fries All About Doors, Srock Contracting, Northeast Land Clearing, Liberty Auto & Tire 0
19 21 19 Jonathan DeHaven Fred Jones Industrial & Mechanical, DeHaven's Trailer Sales 0
20 14 37c Brian Tavenner Lasting Impressions Quality Concrete, Keystone Builders, Tavenner's Bobcat Services, K-Lynn Management 0
21 13 46 Tyler Emory Garner Construction, E-Labs 0
22 24 92 Walter Crouch Wolly's Automotive, PJ's Lawn Service & Landscaping MasterSbilt 0
23 22 15 Tommy Armel Farmers Paint Co. 0
24 23 05 Roy Deese, Jr. DeVenny's Racing Engines, Keyser Manufacturing 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Amanda Whaley, Greg Roberson, Jason Miller , Mike Steck, Jamie Lathroum, Brian Booze, Mason Zeigler, Mark Pettyjohn, Cody Gray , Tyler Horst, Scott Merryman, Travis Stickley
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Hardy - 15.473 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason CovertKenny PettyjohnDale HollidgeWalker Arthur
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jonathan DeHaven
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kenny Pettyjohn 1-10; Jason Covert 11-50