Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs Race No. 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs.jpg
Held on February 14, 2017 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 20 running
2 4 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products 25 0 running
3 6 11 Austin Hubbard Mid Coastal Siding, Trinity Logistics 25 0 running
4 13 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 0 running
5 3 54 David Breazeale B&D Logging, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Enterprises 25 0 running
6 14 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic Rocket 25 0 running
7 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 25 0 running
8 5 27 Michael Lake High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, Bobby Lake Motorsports 25 0 running
9 18 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky 25 0 running
10 11 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack 25 0 running
11 15 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford 25 0 running
12 22 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 25 0 running
13 21 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 24 0 running
14 23 14 Corey Conley Ballato's Automotive, Dellovade Kryptonite 20 0 out
15 26 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Pierce 14 0 out
16 7 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 8 0 accident
17 17 92 Nick Davis Davis Trucking & Family, York 8 0 accident
18 10 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 8 0 accident
19 12 K Freddie Carpenter Octane Race Products, JRi Shocks Kryptonite 8 0 accident
20 16 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 8 0 accident
21 25 22G Greg Oakes Yorkshire Battery, R.G. Mason Auctions, Tony's Napoli 8 0 accident
22 24 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing 8 0 accident
23 1 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Fieg Bros Coal Moyer Victory 8 5 handling
24 9 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental Rocket 4 0 out
25 19 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 4 0 out
26 20 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 4 0 rear end
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Stephen Breeding, Pancho Lawler, Timothy Culp, Billy Moyer, Jr., Brian Ligon, Shan Smith, John Gardner, Jr., Austin Rettig, Jared Miley, G.R. Smith, Rick Briggs, Craig Wolford, Dustin Linville, Todd Frank, Brian Shirley, Doug Drown, Gordy Gundaker, Nick Kurtz, Chad Hollenbeck, Kyle Bronson
Time of Race: 0:30:07
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 14.547 sec.
Heat Winners: Davey JohnsonDavid BreazealeJosh RichardsTim Dohm
Dash Winners: Gregg Satterlee
Consi Winners: Nick DavisRicky Weiss
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.686 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#71 slow turn 4); lap 4 (#1s slow); lap 8 (#1J slow turn 4); lap 8 (#38, #92, #15, #K, #99JR, #22G, #22 accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Davey Johnson 1-5; Josh Richards 6-25