Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Dunlop Super2:2017-13 Dunlop Super2 Series.jpg
Held on July 9, 2017 at Townsville Street Circuit in Townsville, QLD, Australia
11 L, 19.58 M, 31.515 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 35 Todd Hazelwood Bigmate Racing Holden Commodore VF 11 running
2 67 Anton de Pasquale Paul Morris Motorsports Ford Falcon FG/X 11 running
3 16 Bryce Fullwood Middys Electrical, MWM Nissan Altima 11 running
4 55 Kurt Kostecki Arcoplate Racing Holden Commodore VF 11 running
5 4 Jack Perkins Dragon Motor Racing Holden Commodore VF 11 running
6 15 Adam Marjoram Auto One Racing Holden Commodore VF 11 running
7 26 Shae Davies LOCO Energy Drink, MWM Nissan Altima 11 running
8 99 Mason Barbera Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Holden Commodore VF 11 running
9 98 Renee Gracie Team Caltex Holden Commodore VF 11 running
10 48 Matthew Palmer STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Ford Falcon FG 11 running
11 18 Matthew Chahda Falcon Spares & Repairs Holden Commodore VF 11 running
12 14 Macauley Jones PAYCE Holden Commodore VF 11 running
13 28 Jack Le Brocq GoGetta Racing, MWM Nissan Altima 11 running
14 21 Jack Smith SCT Logistics Holden Commodore VF 11 running
15 88 Paul Dumbrell Eggleston Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 11 running
16 50 Gerard McLeod Sherriff Electrical ABC Towing Ford Falcon FG 11 running
17 44 Richard Muscat Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Holden Commodore VF 11 running
18 1 Garry Jacobson McQuinn Electrical Ford Falcon FG/X 7
19 38 William Brown Eggleston Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 5
20 5 Josh Kean Wynns Ford Falcon FG/X 5
21 56 Jake Kostecki Arcoplate Racing Holden Commodore VF 5
22 54 Nathan Morcom Eggleston Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 5
23 8 Andrew Jones Alliance Truck Parts Holden Commodore VF 5
24 57 Brodie Kostecki Sprint Cutting Racing Ford Falcon FG 5
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available