Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us



July 2 History
RACES HELD ON July 2
Date Series Track Winner Laps
2 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Don Hendenberg
2 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Draper Speedway|]] Jimmie Lewallen
2 July 1950
NASCAR Grand National Henrietta, NY Curtis Turner 200
2 July 1955
AAA Stock Car Series Knoxville, TN Frank Mundy 100
2 July 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Manassas, VA Bill Morgan
2 July 1955
ARDC Woodhaven, NY Everett Rogers
2 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Budd Olsen
2 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 50
2 July 1960
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Paul Parks 100
2 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Jim Hendrickson 300
2 July 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Parnelli Jones
2 July 1961
NEMA Oxford, ME Ray Roberts
2 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Gil Hearne
2 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 40
2 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bobby Sprague
2 July 1966
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN Norm Nelson 100
2 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
2 July 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Chuck Boos 25
2 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 30
2 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Bill Vukovich, Jr.
2 July 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Mickey Shaw
2 July 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Scotty Cain
2 July 1967
ARCA Racing Series Findlay, OH Iggy Katona
2 July 1969
All Star Racing League Middletown, NY Al Tasnady 100
2 July 1970
All Star Racing League Owego, NY Maynard Troyer 100
2 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National West Yakima, WA Jack McCoy
2 July 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Vern Schrock
2 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bugs Stevens 30
2 July 1971
NASCAR Winston West Series Tacoma, WA Jack McCoy 150
2 July 1972
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Ron Hutcherson 100
2 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 100
2 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT Bobby Dragon
2 July 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Langley, BC Hershel McGriff 150
2 July 1972
NEMA Epping, NH Jerry Wall 25
2 July 1974
MSPA Late Model Series Whittemore, MI Jim Aldrich
2 July 1976
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON Bentley Warren
2 July 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand Asheville, NC Dean Combs
2 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley
2 July 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Bob Senneker 50
2 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Geoffrey Bodine 100
2 July 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Dick Trickle 50
2 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Greg Sacks 30
2 July 1977
NASCAR Winston West Series Hermiston, OR Bill Schmitt 100
2 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Dave Dion 77
2 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza
2 July 1977
Freeport Speedway Modified Division Freeport, NY Charlie Jarzombek 100
2 July 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Bob Senneker 50
2 July 1977
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA Bugs Stevens 50
2 July 1978
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 30
2 July 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Don Dowdy
2 July 1978
ASA National Tour Springfield, MO Bob Senneker 101
2 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Geoffrey Bodine 100
2 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Morgan Shepherd 100
2 July 1980
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Oskaloosa, IA Fred Horn
2 July 1980
MSPA Late Model Series Mt. Pleasant, MI John Grega
2 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Doug Wolfgang
2 July 1981
United Racing Club Malta, NY Dave Kelly
2 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Franklin, PA Bob Wearing
2 July 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA LeRoy Van Conett
2 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Charlie Swartz
2 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Miller 100
2 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Bill Park
2 July 1982
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series [[Milan Motorsports Park|]] Larry Moore
2 July 1982
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Hank Lower
2 July 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT John St. Angelo
2 July 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Catamount, VT Randy LaJoie 100
2 July 1983
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Reggie Ruggerio 75
2 July 1983
Sprints on Dirt [[Avilla Raceway|]] Tim Baker
2 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Randy Kinser
2 July 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Commerce City, CO Steve Kinser
2 July 1983
ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
Bristol, TN Butch Miller 300
2 July 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
2 July 1983
NASCAR Winston West Series Yakima, WA Ron Eaton 150
2 July 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
2 July 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Rougemont, NC Tommy Houston 200
2 July 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Rick Horton
2 July 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Jack Hewitt
2 July 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Mansfield, OH Keith Kauffman
2 July 1986
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Billy Moyer
2 July 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Doug Wolfgang
2 July 1987
USAC Late Model Series West Burlington, IA Ken Essary
2 July 1988
USAC Supermodified Series Madera, CA Billy Vukovich, III 40
2 July 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH
2 July 1988
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Summerville, SC Larry Caudill
2 July 1988
Professional Racers Organization Mineral Wells, WV Mike Smith
2 July 1988
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Larry McDaniels
2 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Bill Elliott 160
2 July 1988
Sprints on Dirt [[M-21 Speedway|]] Dave Fox
2 July 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Owego, NY Pete Silva 100
2 July 1988
Professional Racers Organization Mineral Wells, WV Randy Boggs
2 July 1988
ALL PRO Super Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Daniel Keene 105
2 July 1988
SCCA Escort Trans-Am Championship Cleveland, OH Hans-Joachim Stuck 40
2 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Dacono, CO Steve Kinser
2 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Oswego, NY Brian Ross 75
2 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Stateline, ID Tobey Butler 100
2 July 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dick Trickle
2 July 1988
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Donnie Moran
2 July 1988
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Jefferson, SD Joe Kosiski
2 July 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Myrtle Beach, SC Rob Moroso 200
2 July 1988
USAC Late Model Series West Burlington, IA Willy Kraft
2 July 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Steve Holzhausen
2 July 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Bradenton, FL Dave Mader, III 125
2 July 1989
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ John Redican
2 July 1989
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Fairmont, MN Jay Johnson
2 July 1989
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Danville, AL Ronnie Johnson
2 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Rocky Hodges
2 July 1989
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Gary Fedewa
2 July 1989
ALL PRO Super Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Joe Nemechek 250
2 July 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Des Moines, IA Billy Moyer
2 July 1989
STARS Racing Series Smithton, PA Davey Johnson
2 July 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Port Colborne, ON Robbie Hart
2 July 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Leslie Essary
2 July 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Commerce City, CO Bobby Davis, Jr.
2 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Bobby Allen
2 July 1990
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn 90
2 July 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Guysville, OH Sammy Swindell
2 July 1991
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn
2 July 1992
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Syracuse, NY Tommy Meier
2 July 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Billy Decker
2 July 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Bobby Allen
2 July 1993
STARS Racing Series Lake View, SC Ed Basey
2 July 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer
2 July 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Tom Taber
2 July 1993
Interstate Racing Association Franklin, WI Kim Mock
2 July 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Columbus, MS Rex Richey
2 July 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
2 July 1993
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Billy Middleton 150
2 July 1994
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Bobby Hutchens
2 July 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Summerville, SC Mickey York 100
2 July 1994
New York State Modified Series Lancaster, NY Rick Fuller
2 July 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Dale Williams 100
2 July 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Steve Kent
2 July 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Plattsburgh, NY Brad Leighton 150
2 July 1994
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Kramer Williamson
2 July 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Alan Vaughn
2 July 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Jamie Perry
2 July 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series West Allis, WI Tim Sauter 100
2 July 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Jimmy Spencer 160
2 July 1994
Sprints on Dirt Mottville, MI Hank Lower
2 July 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Joe Shear 100
2 July 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Liberty, IA Steve Kosiski
2 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana
2 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owensboro, KY Steve Barnett
2 July 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Greg Hixson
2 July 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Flat Rock, MI Marvin Smith 150
2 July 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Scarborough, ME Steve Park 100
2 July 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Dale McDowell
2 July 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX Ricky Ingalls
2 July 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series West Plains, MO Scott Bloomquist
2 July 1995
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Dale Jarrett 250
2 July 1995
Sprints on Dirt Angola, IN Brian Tyler
2 July 1995
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Brian Kubinski
2 July 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Portsmouth, OH Kelly Kinser
2 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Don O'Neal
2 July 1996
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Danny Johnson
2 July 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club [[Twin Cities Speedway Park (CA)|]] Paul McMahan
2 July 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Freeport, IL Ray Guss, Jr.
2 July 1997
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Syracuse, NY Steve Hall
2 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Ed Dixon
2 July 1997
Mr. DIRT Street Stock Championship Syracuse, NY Jim Langenback
2 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Dave Steele
2 July 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Randy Tiner
2 July 1997
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Joe Plazek
2 July 1998
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Danny Johnson
2 July 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Freeport, IL Steve Boley
2 July 1998
SMART Modified Tour Concord, NC Jay Hedgecock
2 July 1998
ACT Twin 50 Tiger Series Barre, VT Cooper MacRitchie
2 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Ed Dixon
2 July 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Frankie Kerr
2 July 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Randy Hannagan
2 July 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Junior Taylor
2 July 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Joliet, IL Scott Bloomquist 50
2 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Gary Wright
2 July 1999
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Sean Robinson
2 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Many, LA Bubba Mullins
2 July 1999
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Rich Rohrer
2 July 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Portsmouth, OH Donnie Moran
2 July 1999
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Brad Leighton 154
2 July 1999
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Nashville, TN Dave Mader, III
2 July 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Joey Saldana
2 July 1999
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series New Smyrna Beach, FL David Rogers
2 July 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Junction City, KY Scott James
2 July 1999
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Don St. Denis
2 July 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Bedford, PA Gary Stuhler
2 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Plains, MO Rick Aukland
2 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Mark Kinser
2 July 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Tim Steele 100
2 July 2000
ACDelco Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Fred Campbell 100
2 July 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Strongstown, PA David Lyon 50
2 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Sumner, IL Bob Pierce
2 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mayetta, KS Aaron Berryhill
2 July 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series Greenwood, LA Donnie Barnhart
2 July 2000
Northern LateModel Racing Association Bemidji, MN Johnny Johnson
2 July 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Davenport, IA Joe Kosiski 50
2 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
2 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series [[Belleville Highbanks|]] Darrick Klima
2 July 2000
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Jeff Green 250
2 July 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Bobby Podolak
2 July 2000
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Al Schill, Sr. 150
2 July 2000
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Ralph Nason 317
2 July 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Brasstown, NC Shawn Chastain
2 July 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Plymouth, IN Scott Hantz 150
2 July 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Travis Rilat
2 July 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Thorold, ON Danny Johnson
2 July 2001
United Sprint Car Series [[Windy Hill Motorsports Park|]] Stephen Graham
2 July 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pecatonica, IL Kevin Weaver
2 July 2002
DIRTcar Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Series Fulton, NY Alan Johnson 100
2 July 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Jim Falls, WI John Kaanta
2 July 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Kelly Kinser
2 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL John Gill
2 July 2002
World Dirt Racing League Des Moines, IA Brian Birkhofer
2 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Steve Kinser
2 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Brooke Tatnell
2 July 2003
NASCAR Kodak Southeast Series Zuber, FL Jeff Fultz 150
2 July 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Jim Falls, WI Mark Teske
2 July 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson
2 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Don O'Neal
2 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Donny Schatz
2 July 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Dale Blaney
2 July 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Liberty, IN Shawn Negangard
2 July 2004
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Tim Ice
2 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Mike Woodruff
2 July 2004
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Birch Run, MI Brian Lay
2 July 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Braselton, GA Jeff Fultz 150
2 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series San Felipe Pueblo, NM Gary Wright
2 July 2004
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Kerens, WV Rob Blair
2 July 2004
All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Tim Kaeding
2 July 2004
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
2 July 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Three Lakes, WI K.J. Skelton
2 July 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Xenia, OH Jeff Agnew 250
2 July 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Crossville, TN Terry Gray
2 July 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Elkin, NC Terry Allison, Jr. 150
2 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Kelly Boen
2 July 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Jeff McGinnis 50
2 July 2004
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Vernon, BC Ron Larson 250
2 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
2 July 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Daytona Beach, FL Mike Wallace 100
2 July 2004
IPower Dash Series Altamahaw, NC Danny Bagwell
2 July 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Winchester, VA Donnie Rodeffer
2 July 2004
UMP Summernationals Paducah, KY Don O'Neal
2 July 2004
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC L.W. Miller 150
2 July 2004
Motorock Trans-Am Series Cleveland, OH Paul Gentilozzi 48
2 July 2004
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Ohsweken, ON Roger Chrysler
2 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Randy Korte
2 July 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Elko, MN Greg Bieber
2 July 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
2 July 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Billy Ogle, Jr.
2 July 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Tony Stewart 160
2 July 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI Lance Fassbender
2 July 2005
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Jeff Hanley
2 July 2005
USA Modified Series Anderson, IN Mark Harrison 50
2 July 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Danny O'Quinn, Jr. 150
2 July 2005
United States Late Model Association Dacono, CO Jim Sikes, Jr.
2 July 2005
CASCAR Western Series Vernon, BC Kevin Dowler 200
2 July 2005
Lorain-Midvale Super 6 Late Model Series South Amherst, OH John Crumrine
2 July 2005
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Todd Kelly 17
2 July 2005
CRA Super Series Angola, IN Jeff Lane 125
2 July 2005
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Stockton, CA Ken Boyd 100
2 July 2005
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Cody Sell
2 July 2005
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Bradenton, FL George Gorham 50
2 July 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Greg Wilson
2 July 2005
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Gillette, WY Steve Neumiller
2 July 2005
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dexter Bean 100
2 July 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Kirk Alexander
2 July 2005
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Curt Gelling
2 July 2005
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Flatgap, KY Whitney McQueary
2 July 2005
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Salina, KS Delbert Smith
2 July 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Portsmouth, OH Jackie Boggs
2 July 2005
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Springport, MI Mike Satkowiak 100
2 July 2005
ASA Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA Justin Fisher 100
2 July 2005
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Sauk Centre, MN Andy Hanson
2 July 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Al Purkey
2 July 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 50
2 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Jason Meyers 30
2 July 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Kansas City, KS Todd Bodine 170
2 July 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Summertown, TN Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
2 July 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Eustache, QC Normand Lavigueur 169
2 July 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Busti, NY John Blankenship 50
2 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
2 July 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Jeff Jefferson 125
2 July 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Kansas City, KS Chad Blount 134
2 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
2 July 2005
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Barrie, ON Ron Lethbridge 100
2 July 2005
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Greg Proude 100
2 July 2005
Late Model Challenge Series Kalispell, MT B.J. Tidrick 100
2 July 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Eustache, QC Donald Theetge 150
2 July 2006
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Jason Bright 48
2 July 2006
National Late Model Series [[God|]] Alex Vickers
2 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
2 July 2006
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Canaan, NH Derek Ramstrom
2 July 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Swainsboro, GA Chris Madden 50
2 July 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Summertown, TN Ronnie Johnson 50
2 July 2006
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Craig Lowndes 48
2 July 2006
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Tim Russell 200
2 July 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Shannon Babb
2 July 2006
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Barrie, ON Mike Alguire 100
2 July 2006
PASS Modified Series Canaan, NH Richie Morse
2 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX David Ashley
2 July 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Livermore, CA M.K. Kanke 150
2 July 2006
World Dirt Racing League Princeton, IL Darren Miller
2 July 2006
FASCAR Pro Truck Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Kyle Eastham 75
2 July 2006
CASCAR Super Series Barrie, ON J.R. Fitzpatrick 300
2 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Brian Franz
2 July 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Weedsport, NY Chub Frank 50
2 July 2006
Late Model Challenge Series Polson, MT Kevin Richards 100
2 July 2006
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Frank Kreyer
2 July 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Portsmouth, OH Scott Bloomquist
2 July 2006
Ontario Dirt Late Models Port Colborne, ON Darren Kish
2 July 2006
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Elkin, NC Burt Myers 150
2 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Crooksvile, OH Earl Pearson, Jr.
2 July 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series [[Tri-Oval Speedway|]] Keith Foss
2 July 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series [[Tri-Oval Speedway|]] Keith Foss
2 July 2008
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
World Dirt Racing League
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Greenwood, NE Terry Phillips 50
2 July 2009
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Allison, IA Chad Simpson 25
2 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Denny Eckrich
2 July 2009
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Fountain City, WI Lance Matthees 40
2 July 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Shannon Babb
2 July 2009
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products Greenwood, NE Denny Eckrich
2 July 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Toledo, OH Henry Clarke 50
2 July 2010
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Rentz, GA Ben Faircloth 40
2 July 2010
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Greenwood, NE Terry Phillips
2 July 2010
PASS South Super Late Model Series Greenville, SC Ryan Blaney
2 July 2010
FAST 305 Championship Series Attica, OH D.J. Foos
2 July 2010
CRA Late Model Sportsman Angola, IN Steve Minich, Jr. 75
2 July 2010
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC John Smith 154
2 July 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Attica, OH Byron Reed
2 July 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Daytona Beach, FL Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 102
2 July 2010
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Bowling Green, KY Sammy Sanders 50
2 July 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Terry Phillips
2 July 2010
MARS DIRTcar Series Greenwood, NE Terry Phillips
2 July 2010
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Clearfield, PA Rob Blair
2 July 2010
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Rural Retreat, VA Chris Madden 50
2 July 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Bedford, PA Jason Covert
2 July 2010
Promoters Racing Organization Dirt Car Series Kilmichael, MS David Breazeale
2 July 2010
Sprints on Dirt Ohsweken, ON Dustin Daggett
2 July 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Fremont, OH Dean Jacobs
2 July 2010
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Bowling Green, KY Sammy Sanders 50
2 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Billy Moyer
2 July 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series Greenville, SC Justin Allison 35
2 July 2010
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI John Baumeister, Jr. 48
2 July 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Danny Jennings
2 July 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Toledo, OH Darren Hagen 50
2 July 2010
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Scott Baker
2 July 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Wartburg, TN Tim McCreadie 50
2 July 2011
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Andy Forster
2 July 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Scott Bloomquist 50
2 July 2011
Southern Regional Racing Series Maryville, TN Dustin Linville
2 July 2011
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Terry Belcher, Jr.
2 July 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Canaan, NH Ben Rowe 150
2 July 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Albany, GA Hunter Peacock
2 July 2011
Colorado Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Aztec, NM Jeep Berry
2 July 2011
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Lafayette, AL William Thomas 50
2 July 2011
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Shawn Turple
2 July 2011
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Dillon, SC Logan Bunning 100
2 July 2011
STARS Midwest Dirt Racing League
Southern Regional Racing Series
Isom, KY Dustin Linville 40
2 July 2011
USA Modified Series Marne, MI Jordan Dahlke
2 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pevely, MO Mike Harrison
2 July 2011
ASA Midwest Tour Marshfield, WI Jason Weinkauf 100
2 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Jason Sides 30
2 July 2011
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Airway Heights, WA Mike Longton
2 July 2011
PASS Modified Series Canaan, NH Andy Shaw 40
2 July 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Irwindale, CA Greg Pursley 200
2 July 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Morgan Bagley
2 July 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL David Ragan 170
2 July 2011
Southern Superstock Series Nashville, TN Carl Porter
2 July 2011
National All Star Racing Association Bardstown, KY Mike Jewell
2 July 2011
NCRA Late Model Series Corning, IA Chad Simpson
2 July 2011
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Fred Astle, Jr. 40
2 July 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace
2 July 2011
Serie ACT-Castrol Montmagny, QC Alex Labbe 250
2 July 2011
Template Body Racing Association Sandusky, OH Ali Kern
2 July 2011
MARS DIRTcar Series West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace 40
2 July 2011
NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Corning, IA Chad Simpson 30
2 July 2011
Promoters Racing Organization Whynot, MS Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
2 July 2011
CRA Late Model Sportsman Angola, IN Jason Atkinson 75
2 July 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Fremont, OH Phil Gressman
2 July 2011
Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Jon McKennedy 100
2 July 2011
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Nashville, TN Michael House 100
2 July 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Deer Creek, MN Jimmy Mars
2 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Billy Moyer
2 July 2011
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Dillon, SC A.J. Walsh
2 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Spencer 30
2 July 2011
United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Nashville, TN Alan Carter
2 July 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Glenn Watson
2 July 2011
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Brennan Poole 154
2 July 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Morris, IL Darren Hagen 50
2 July 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Jeff Aikey
2 July 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Brian Shirley
2 July 2012
Southern Regional Racing Series Seymour, TN Ray Cook
2 July 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Peoria, IL Ray Bollinger
2 July 2013
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle 199
2 July 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Justin Kay
2 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Quincy, IL Shannon Babb
2 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Quincy, IL Steven Delonjay
2 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Jacksonville, IL Mike Harrison
2 July 2014
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Asheboro, NC Michael Kitchen 40
2 July 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Markleysburg, PA Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
2 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Mark Dobmeier 35
2 July 2014
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Ransomville, NY Justin Sharp
2 July 2014
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Ransomville, NY Danny Johnson 75
2 July 2014
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Bradley McCaskill 100
2 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Jacksonville, IL Jason Feger 40
2 July 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Toledo, OH Travis Eddy
2 July 2014
King of the Wing National Sprint Car Shootout Toledo, OH JoJo Helberg 40
2 July 2015
UFo Championship Huntingdon, PA Mason Zeigler 51
2 July 2015
Western Sprint Tour Lebanon, OR Seth Bergman 30
2 July 2015
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Matt Moro
2 July 2015
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA P.J. Stergios 29
2 July 2015
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Eastaboga, AL Riley Hickman 40
2 July 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals LaSalle, IL Mike Harrison 25
2 July 2015
GRIT American Racer Series Delevan, NY Kyle Inman 44
2 July 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Algona, IA Andy Nezworski 40
2 July 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Matt Sheppard 76
2 July 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Dan Hovden
2 July 2015
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Vivian, LA Ray Moore 40
2 July 2015
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard Monett, MO Jason Hughes 40
2 July 2015
USAC Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN Shane Cockrum 100
2 July 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Mitch Hovden
2 July 2015
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB Ricky Weiss 25
2 July 2015
Tri-Track Open Modified Series Seekonk, MA Richard Savary 100
2 July 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Chris Simpson 40
2 July 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Chuck Hebing 25
2 July 2015
NEMA Seekonk, MA Todd Bertrand 29
2 July 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Colby Thornhill
2 July 2016
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Muskegon, MI Rich Bell 40
2 July 2016
Mississippi Street Stock Series Byram, MS Jason Jarrell
2 July 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Decorah, IA Kyle Anderson
2 July 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Lafayette, AL Shep Lucas 40
2 July 2016
Ferris Mowers Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series Delevan, NY Brad Rouse
2 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Elma, WA Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 30
2 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Stockton, KS Kaid Calhoon 15
2 July 2016
Pacific Challenge Series Stockton, CA Mike Beeler
2 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Jason Irwin
2 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Brad Sweet 40
2 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Thomas Meseraull
2 July 2016
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Hartford, MI Landon Simon
2 July 2016
Sprint Car Bandits Ennis, TX Dustin Gates
2 July 2016
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Chris Myers
2 July 2016
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Danny Sheridan 30
2 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Hattiesburg, MS Brian Bell
2 July 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
2 July 2016
ARCA Truck Series DeGraff, OH Shawn Szep 100
2 July 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Jason Martin
2 July 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Steve Poirier 25
2 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Scott Bloomquist 60
2 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Willis, TX Jacob Lucas
2 July 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Abbottstown, PA Doug Hammaker
2 July 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Fonda, NY Cory Sparks
2 July 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Jeffersonville, IN Nick Hamilton 50
2 July 2016
Southern Modified Race Tour Hickory, NC Cale Gale
2 July 2016
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Ryan Locke
2 July 2016
PA Sprint Series Abbottstown, PA Jaremi Hanson 20
2 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Stockton, KS Daniel Gottschalk 12
2 July 2016
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Jantzen Stirewalt 35
2 July 2016
Liquid Nitro 600 Modified Series Decorah, IA Joe Provinzino
2 July 2016
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Salina, OK Rodney Sanders 40
2 July 2016
Midwest Compact Touring Series Ovid, MI Phil Malouf 30
2 July 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Reilee Phillips
2 July 2016
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Austin Mintz
2 July 2016
Royal Purple Modified Series Meridian, ID Chris Fenton
2 July 2016
California Lightning Sprints Perris, CA Bobby Michnowicz 20
2 July 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford, MI Sheldon Haudenschild 25
2 July 2016
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Ross Bailes 40
2 July 2016
Southern Ontario Sprints Merlin, ON Dylan Westbrook
2 July 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Obetz, OH Justin Haley 150
2 July 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Sportsmen Grand Bay, AL Mark Barnhill
2 July 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Colonial Clash Championship
Winchester, VA Gregg Satterlee 50
2 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Willis, TX C.J. Jones
2 July 2016
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX B.J. Robinson 40
2 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Giovanni Scelzi
2 July 2016
Granite State Pro Stock Series Groveton, NH Jeremy Davis
2 July 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Brad Keselowski 161
2 July 2016
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Ovid, MI Jimmy McCune
2 July 2016
Heartland Racing Association Gillette, WY Scott Anderson
2 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Stockton, KS Daniel Gottschalk 16
2 July 2016
NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS John Carney, II
2 July 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Decorah, IA Mitch Hovden
2 July 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Byram, MS Hunter Rasdon 35
2 July 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters West Memphis, AR Zach Pringle
2 July 2016
Texas Wing Modified Association Ennis, TX Rex Adrian
2 July 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
PST Western Speedweek
Mercer, PA Kyle Drum 25
2 July 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Placerville, CA Taylor Simas
2 July 2016
Dream 33 Loves Park, IL Tim Sargent 33
2 July 2016
I-95 Late Model Challenge Brinkleyville, NC Willie Milliken 50
2 July 2016
Great Lakes Border Battle Superior, WI Jake Hartung 60
2 July 2016
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hudson, NC Lee Tissot
2 July 2016
Thunder on the Plains 100 Byers, CO Scott Lewis 100
2 July 2016
Great Lakes Super Sprints Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
2 July 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Bombers Grand Bay, AL Robert Loper
2 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe 30
2 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Cole Tipton
2 July 2016
Southern Modified Racing Series presented by PASS Raleigh, NC John Smith 125
2 July 2016
Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Dave Shullick, Jr.
2 July 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Lewistown, IL Mitchell Davis 20
2 July 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Jon McKennedy 100
2 July 2016
TNT Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Paige, TX Richard Miller
2 July 2016
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Travelers Rest, SC Furman Parton 30
2 July 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Abbottstown, PA Aaron Bowes
2 July 2016
Dakota Trackside Northern SportMod Tour Dickinson, ND Luke Krogh
2 July 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Chad Stapleton
2 July 2016
Iron-Man Mountain Championship Tazewell, TN Chad Ogle 40
2 July 2016
Ohio Sprint Car Series Orrville, OH Jac Haudenschild
2 July 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Craig Lager
2 July 2016
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 25
2 July 2016
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Imperial, PA Dustin Smith 20
2 July 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Rick Kobs 25
2 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Tim Haddy
2 July 2016
United Crate Racing Alliance Sweetwater, TN John Ownbey 40
2 July 2016
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Hudson, NC Sawyer Frady
2 July 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Senoia, GA Casey Roberts 44
2 July 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Mesquite, TX Triston Dycus
2 July 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Chris Andrews
2 July 2016
Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Port Royal, PA Jeff Rine 25
2 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Stockton, KS Colton Pfeifer 12
2 July 2016
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Dan Douville 25
2 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Dodge City, KS Glenn Waterland
2 July 2016
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Brandon, SD Darrin Korthals
2 July 2016
American Racing Drivers Club Newmanstown, PA Alex Bright
2 July 2016
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Tazewell, TN Trent Young 40
2 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Hattiesburg, MS Brian Bell
2 July 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Rob Mayea
2 July 2016
Couplers Malaga Late Model Development Series Bullsbrook, WAU, Australia Jason Bond 12
2 July 2016
ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Flat Rock, MI Ron Allen
2 July 2017
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Francis Creek, WI Mike Neau
2 July 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series
Tazewell, TN Vic Hill 40
2 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Stockton, KS David Murray, Jr.
2 July 2017
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Stockton, CA Mitchell Faccinto
2 July 2017
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Bradford, PA Bryce Davis 50
2 July 2017
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Brainerd, MN Tony Buffomante 40
2 July 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Francis Creek, WI Derek Crane
2 July 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Danny Sacquitne
2 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lincoln, IL Ray Bollinger 30
2 July 2017
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Carlsbad, NM Caleb Saiz
2 July 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division Monett, MO Logan Martin 35
2 July 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Vernon, NY Stewart Friesen 100
2 July 2017
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Erie, PA Jared Miley 41
2 July 2017
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Bedford, PA Drew Ritchey
2 July 2017
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Sammy Nuno
2 July 2017
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Tazewell, TN Blake Brown 12
2 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Stockton, KS Casey Woken
2 July 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Scotty Thiel
2 July 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Haubstadt, IN Kody Kinser
2 July 2017
Tougher Than Dirt Hobby Stock Tour Minot, ND Andrew Bertsch
2 July 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Brandon Johnson
2 July 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Mansfield, OH Josh Richards 50
2 July 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Waverly, OH Randy Hannagan
2 July 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Phenix City, AL Richie Stephens
2 July 2017
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Taylor Cook
2 July 2017
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Merritt, MI Dona Marcoullier 40
2 July 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins
2 July 2017
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Columbus, MS Brian Rickman 35
2 July 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lincoln, IL Brandon Sheppard 40
2 July 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Milton, FL Kyle Amerson
2 July 2017
NCMA Sprint Car Series Ukiah, CA Denny Burell
2 July 2017
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ John Cornell
2 July 2017
Tougher Than Dirt Northern SportMod Tour Minot, ND Jeff Hooker
2 July 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Lexington, TN Derek Hagar
2 July 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating Waverly, OH Parker Price-Miller 31
2 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Stockton, KS Brian Stich
2 July 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Chuck Hebing 25
2 July 2017
Earl Hill Memorial Middlebourne, WV Derek Doll 50
2 July 2017
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Greg Fahey 150
2 July 2017
ASCS Mid-South Region Nashville, AR Brian Bell
2 July 2017
TCR Asia Series Bang Saen, Thailand Tin Sritrai 11
2 July 2017
Independence Day Summer Classic Series Georgetown, DE Austin Hubbard 35
2 July 2017
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Sheridan, WY Eric Mass
2 July 2017
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Bedford, PA Robbie Black
2 July 2017
Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series fueled by Sunoco Port Colborne, ON Brad Rouse
2 July 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Travis Rewerts
2 July 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Owensboro, KY Will Krup 30
2 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Stockton, KS Dakota Sproul
2 July 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Bridgeport, NJ Richie Hitzler
2 July 2017
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Phenix City, AL Jake Knowles 50
2 July 2017
Great Lakes Border Battle Superior, WI Jody Bellefeuille 60
2 July 2017
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Brainerd, MN Cameron Lawrence 40
2 July 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Always Racing Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Spring Run, PA Kyle Larson 40
2 July 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Dan Hovden
2 July 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps California, MO Randy Martin
2 July 2017
USAC National Midget Series Lincoln, IL Christopher Bell 30
2 July 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
2 July 2017
C&H Veteran Enterprises presents the Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour Stockton, CA Austin Liggett
2 July 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Kelly Steele
DRIVERS BORN ON July 2
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bill Seifert Skyland, NC July 2, 1939
Blake Shapiro Fort Worth, TX July 2, 1992
Butch David Geismar, LA July 2, 1962
Darren Hagen Riverside, CA July 2, 1986
Dave Logan Concord, CA July 2, 1935 June 14, 1969
Dave Whitlock Wyoming, ON July 2, 1966
Fabrizio Armetta Rome, Italy July 2, 1974
Garrett Bunch Front Royal, VA July 2, 1993
Greg Anderson Roseville, CA July 2, 1981
Greg Young Pensacola, FL July 2, 1962 October 29, 2012
Jamie Asklar Southington, CT July 2, 1973
Jeremie Whorff West Bath, ME July 2, 1984
John Juhl Fleming, NY July 2, 1966
Kenny Compton, Jr. Bland, VA July 2, 1981
Kyle Martel Lebanon, PA July 2, 1987
Leonard Vernet Geneva, Switzerland July 2, 1959
Luke Wright London, England July 2, 1992
Martin Rosler Burien, WA July 2, 1963
Mat Neely Robinson, IL July 2, 1983
Matt DeMatthews , July 2, 1923 September 3, 2004
Merv Hudson Alger, MI July 2, 1966
Myron Haydt Allentown, PA July 2, 1952
Puddin Swisher Kernersville, NC July 2, 1936
Richard Petty Randleman, NC July 2, 1937
Roger Hamby Ferguson, NC July 2, 1943
Roger Parker London, KY July 2, 1969
Ron Breese, Jr. DeKalb, IL July 2, 1972
Ryan Lineham Coventry, RI July 2, 1983
Sam Hornish, Jr. Defiance, OH July 2, 1979
Scott Austin Campbell, NY July 2, 1963
Stephanie Chappell Talala, OK July 2, 1983
Steve Minott Portland, ME July 2, 1966
Stevie Hodgson Mirfield, England July 2, 1973
Tony D'Ambrose Tinley Park, IL July 2, 1974
Waylon Jenkins Henderson, TN July 2, 1988