Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Mansfield TC-LM:2017-02 Triple Crown Spring Series.jpg
Held on July 16, 2017 at Mansfield Motor Speedway in Mansfield, OH
30 L, 13.2 M, 21.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings Rayburn 30 14 running
2 2 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Sprague Farm & Brew Works Rocket 30 16 running
3 9 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 30 0 running
4 6 240 Doug Drown Kar Connection, Hall's Auto Sales, ABR Farms Swartz 30 0 running
5 1 240x Charlie Duncan Kar Connection, Hall's Auto Sales, ABR Farms Swartz 30 0 running
6 7 14G J.R. Gentry El Campesino Restaurante, McDonald's Capital 30 0 running
7 8 36 Matt Irey America's Best Bowstrings, Fultz Fabrications, COOL-IT-Thermo Tec 30 0 running
8 10 77 Steve Kester Dave Guest Body Shop, Slucket, Kester Mowing & Lawn Rocket 30 0 running
9 3 19 Cody Scott 30 0 running
10 12 5M Ryan Markham Page Excavating, Ashland University, H&T Demolition 30 0 running
11 19 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Adesa Auto Auctions 29 0 running
12 16 33 Ben Nicastri Machine Construction Company, Sharpsburg Grading & Contracting Icon by BWRC 29 0 running
13 18 40 Wayne Maffett, Jr. 29 0 running
14 17 03 Jim Gingery 29 0 running
15 4 012 Brad Mickley 29 0 running
16 20 25 Ryan Eddleblute 29 0 running
17 11 59B Larry Bellman Ken Adams Trucking, Advance Auto Parts, The House of Hair 29 0 running
18 22 6 Steve Sabo 29 0 running
19 14 27 Lauren Longbrake 29 0 running
20 23 8B Brett Bee 29 0 running
21 24 69R Doug Baird 28 0 running
22 15 10 Nathan Loney 23 0 out
23 21 75 Rob Metz Gavanarg Motorsports, GDI Race Cars 11 0 out
24 13 71 Dave Hornikel Phillips Transport, Imperial Truck Refinishing Swartz 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nate Potts, Brock Burcher, Andrew Myers
Time of Race: 0:18:46
Fast Qualifier: Kody Evans - 16.876 sec.
Heat Winners: Cody ScottBrad MickleyRusty Schlenk
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Kody Evans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.929 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 24 (#10 slow)
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Jared Miley 1-7; Rusty Schlenk 8; Miley 9-17; Schlenk 18-30