Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


HAPPY BIRTHDAY - December 4 - Blair Bessett, Chris Gurley, Chris Perley, Christine Beckers, Doug Keller, Drew White, Emilio Di Guida, Grant Quinlan, Jack Orlando, Joey Tanner, Mike Sanchez, Rit McGowan, Roger Blackstock, Ross Chastain, Sebastian Asch



ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
51's Third Turn!
A fan-created stock car racing community.
We are racing past 988,455 racecar-ticles

Information about 86,198 drivers, 1,631 tracks, and 58,031 races

Races & Series -- Drivers -- Tracks -- Other Projects

We Are The Future...
...Of Racing's Past.



Join our Community
Contact Us
Watch our Progress
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter

CpV 6HVVMAAaadf.jpg

Click to support the requested memorial charity of Bryan Clauson

MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)

Date Series Track Winner
3 December 2016 Snowflake 100 Pensacola, FL Augie Grill
27 November 2016 Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Ocala, FL Tyler Clem
27 November 2016 Thanksgiving All-Star Classic Kenly, NC Tommy Lemons, Jr.
26 November 2016 Mississippi Street Stock Series Columbus, MS Chris Brown
26 November 2016 Turkey Bowl Springfield, MO Scott Crigler
26 November 2016 Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Jason Garver
26 November 2016 Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ D.J. Netto
26 November 2016 360 Power Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Michael Keen
26 November 2016 South East Mini Stock Tour Kenly, NC Heywood Herriott
26 November 2016 Turkey Derby Wall, NJ Matt Hirschman
26 November 2016 Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Phillip Lock
26 November 2016 AHG Sprintcar Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Brad Maiolo
26 November 2016 Sugar Hill 602 Super Limited Series Callaway, VA Cale Gale
26 November 2016 SK Turkey Derby Wall, NJ Matt Hirschman
26 November 2016 Turkey 100 Swainsboro, GA Jonathan Davenport
26 November 2016 The Leftover Seymour, TN Dale McDowell
26 November 2016 World Series Sprintcars Archerfield, QLD, Australia Luke Oldfield
26 November 2016 NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Columbus, MS Riley Hickman
26 November 2016 Florida State Open Wheel Modified Championship Pinellas Park, FL Cody Stickler
26 November 2016 P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Morgan Bagley
26 November 2016 Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Lake City, FL Kenny Brewer
26 November 2016 SSCAR Burger King Pro Dirt Super Saloon Series Auckland, New Zealand Scott Hayward
25 November 2016 Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Nevin Gainey
25 November 2016 Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Billy Chester, III
25 November 2016 Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Lake City, FL Kenny Brewer
24 November 2016 USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Geoff Ensign
24 November 2016 USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western States Midget Series
Turkey Night Grand Prix
Ventura, CA Kyle Larson
23 November 2016 USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Tristan Guardino
20 November 2016 FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division Lavonia, GA Trent Ivey
20 November 2016 Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Lavonia, GA Jamie Mattison
20 November 2016 Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Lavonia, GA Ashley Poole
20 November 2016 Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Lavonia, GA Mitchell Godfrey
20 November 2016 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Homestead, FL Jimmie Johnson
19 November 2016 Maxima Racing Oils Pro Dirt Series Bunbury, WAU, Australia Marc Giancola
19 November 2016 NASCAR XFINITY Series Homestead, FL Daniel Suarez
19 November 2016 Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series Moama, NSW, Australia Paul Solomon
19 November 2016 Dale and Emil Reutimann Memorial Gibsonton, FL David Reutimann
19 November 2016 World Series Sprintcars Granville, NSW, Australia Jamie Veal
19 November 2016 AHG Sprintcar Series Bunbury, WAU, Australia Cameron Gessner
19 November 2016 Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Dave Steele
19 November 2016 USAC Western States Midget Series Oildale, CA Ronnie Gardner
19 November 2016 Southern Nationals Bonus Series Ringgold, GA Brandon Overton
19 November 2016 Diamond Air Conditioning Speedcar Super Series North Lismore, QLD, Australia Chris Gwilliam
19 November 2016 Victorian Wingless Super Series Mount Gambier, SA, Australia Glenn Watts
19 November 2016 Myrtle Beach 400 Myrtle Beach, SC Matt Hirschman
19 November 2016 Southeast Dirt Modified Series Sylvania, GA Shon Flanary
19 November 2016 Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Las Vegas, NV Robby Hornsby, Jr.
19 November 2016 Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Gregg Jones
19 November 2016 Florida Pro Truck Series
DeSoto-Auburndale Race Truck Series
Bradenton, FL Nick Hernandez
19 November 2016 51FIFTY Energy Race of Champions Las Vegas, NV Ryan Partridge

UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)

Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
26 November 2016 Southern Thunder Late Model Series Cochran, GA
27 November 2016 Southern Pro Am Truck Series Homestead, FL
2 December 2016 SSCAR Burger King Pro Dirt Super Saloon Series Meeanee, New Zealand
3 December 2016 Showdown in Savannah Pooler, GA Showdown in Savannah
3 December 2016 Dirts 4 Racing Hobby Stock Touring Series Gibsonton, FL
3 December 2016 Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
3 December 2016 Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA
3 December 2016 World Series Sprintcars Charlton, QLD, Australia
3 December 2016 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region Accord, NY
3 December 2016 Santa Claus 100 Modoc, SC Bad Boy Off Road Super Late Model Showdown (50L)
3 December 2016 Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series Moama, NSW, Australia
3 December 2016 XCEL Chassis Brett Deyo Motorsports Mini-Series Accord, NY
3 December 2016 SSCAR Burger King Pro Dirt Super Saloon Series Palmerston North, New Zealand
3 December 2016 Archerfield Kart Hire Thunder Series Charlton, QLD, Australia Zoe Girdlestone Memorial
3 December 2016 V8 Supercars Series Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Coates Hire Sydney 500 Race 1
3 December 2016 V8 Ute Racing Series Eastern Creek, New South Wales, Australia
3 December 2016 Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Gibsonton, FL
3 December 2016 Victorian Wingless Super Series Bungador, VIC, Australia
4 December 2016 V8 Ute Racing Series Eastern Creek, New South Wales, Australia
4 December 2016 Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 December 2016 NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Mexico City, DFE
4 December 2016 Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 December 2016 V8 Supercars Series Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Coates Hire Sydney 500 Race 2
5 December 2016 Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
10 December 2016 New Zealand Toyota 86 Racing Series Taupo, New Zealand

UPDATED HISTORICAL RACES (ordered by date of most recent update)

Date Series Track Winner
13 June 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Craig Dollansky
22 July 1995 SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Cleveland, OH Ron Fellows
1 November 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Donny Schatz
10 September 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Donny Schatz
7 June 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz
11 June 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Donny Schatz
6 June 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Shane Stewart
31 October 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Brooke Tatnell
13 July 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Daryn Pittman
10 February 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Barberville, FL Danny Lasoski
31 August 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Joey Saldana
30 August 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Jason Solwold