Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
51's Third Turn!
A fan-created stock car racing community.
We are racing past 1,136,362 racecar-ticles

Information about 93,622 drivers, 1,718 tracks, and 72,639 races

Races & Series -- Drivers -- Tracks -- Other Projects

We Are The Future...
...Of Racing's Past.



Join our Community
Contact Us
Watch our Progress
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter

TOP THREE - Recently Completed Historical Seasons & Projects - View Complete Timeline

Sprint Series of Oklahoma.jpg
September 22, 2017
Sprint Series of Oklahoma - 2017 Season Complete - Champion: Andy Shouse
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental.jpg
September 22, 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental - 2017 Season Complete - Champion: Jason Hughes
Sweet Manufacturing Outlaw Super Late Model Series.jpg
September 22, 2017
Sweet Manufacturing Outlaw Super Late Model Series - 2017 Season Complete - Champion: Tyler Roahrig

MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)

Date Series Track Winner
22 September 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Kansas City, KS Brandon Sheppard
22 September 2017 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Brownstown, IN Jimmy Owens
21 September 2017 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Deer Creek, MN Cade Dillard
21 September 2017 Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Wheatland, MO Logan Seavey
21 September 2017 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Sammy Swindell
17 September 2017 Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Quincy, IL Jon Agan
17 September 2017 Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Alex Truscinski
17 September 2017 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Spring Run, PA Chris Coyle
17 September 2017 PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Jim Emerson
17 September 2017 PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Garrett Hall
17 September 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Bedford, PA Brian Brown
17 September 2017 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Joliet, IL Martin Truex, Jr.
16 September 2017 NCRA Modified Series Mayetta, KS Darron Fuqua
16 September 2017 NCRA Mod Lites Series Mayetta, KS Dillon Raffurty
16 September 2017 NCRA Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Dusty Leonard
16 September 2017 Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Scotty Soder
16 September 2017 Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Greenwood, LA Paul White
16 September 2017 Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Putnamville, IN Josh Harris
16 September 2017 MARS DIRTcar Series West Division Springfield, MO Logan Martin
16 September 2017 United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Taylor Velasquez
16 September 2017 Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Cambridge, WI Riley Stenjem
16 September 2017 Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Cambridge, WI Riley Stenjem
16 September 2017 Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh
16 September 2017 USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Stratton Briggs
16 September 2017 Sweet Manufacturing Outlaw Super Late Model Series
Glass City 200
Toledo, OH J.R. Roahrig
16 September 2017 Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Morris, IL Ricky Baker
16 September 2017 Illini Racing Series Morris, IL Taylor Fenske
16 September 2017 Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Jeremy Hines
16 September 2017 Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Crary, ND Wade Nygaard
16 September 2017 Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Kelsi Pederson
16 September 2017 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Abbottstown, PA Curt Michael
16 September 2017 Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Landon Huffman
16 September 2017 Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Anthony Linkenhoker
16 September 2017 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Jack Sullivan
16 September 2017 Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Jonathan Jones
16 September 2017 Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Cole Butcher
16 September 2017 Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jefferson, SD Gregg Bakker
16 September 2017 Allison Legacy Race Series Concord, NC Jantzen Stirewalt
16 September 2017 Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series Ventura, CA Chad Boat
16 September 2017 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr.
16 September 2017 BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Inverness, FL Mickey Kempgens
16 September 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Caney, KS Tyler Thomas
16 September 2017 Carolina No Bull Sprints presented by Heintz Performance Stanley, NC Tony Grams
16 September 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Marion, IL Christopher Bell
16 September 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Caney, KS Ryder Laplante
16 September 2017 Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Timothy Watson, III
16 September 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region Greenville, TX Gerald Ray
16 September 2017 NCRA Sprint Car Series Mayetta, KS Chris Morgan
16 September 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Penn Township, PA Brian Brown
16 September 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Donny Schatz
16 September 2017 Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Kyle McCutcheon
16 September 2017 Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Josh Shipley
16 September 2017 Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Eldon, MO Jonathan Cornell
16 September 2017 NASCAR XFINITY Series Joliet, IL Justin Allgaier
16 September 2017 NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Millville, NJ Will Rodgers
16 September 2017 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Mike Marlar
15 September 2017 Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Bloomington, IN Shon Flanary
15 September 2017 Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Betchelsville, PA Kyle Smith
15 September 2017 Sprint Series of Oklahoma Ardmore, OK Kevin Ramey
15 September 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Cale Reigle
15 September 2017 Race of Champions Asphalt Sportsman Modified Series Delaware, ON Tommy Catalano
15 September 2017 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Chris Windom
15 September 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Matt Campbell
15 September 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Meeker, OK Tyler Thomas
15 September 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Meeker, OK Kale Drake
15 September 2017 Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Bill Balog
15 September 2017 UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Scott Brandt
15 September 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Brad Sweet
15 September 2017 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Joliet, IL Johnny Sauter
15 September 2017 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Preliminary
Knoxville, IA Mike Marlar
14 September 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Joliet, IL Christopher Bell
14 September 2017 UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jeremy Kerzman
14 September 2017 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Preliminary
Knoxville, IA Josh Richards
13 September 2017 Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Joliet, IL Bill Balog
13 September 2017 Dirty 30 Joliet, IL Frank Heckenast, Jr.
10 September 2017 Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Montgomery, AL Augie Grill
10 September 2017 ASCS Mid-South Region Nashville, AR Blake Hahn
9 September 2017 Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Greenville, TX Weston Gorham
9 September 2017 Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Cambridge, WI Riley Stenjem
9 September 2017 Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Chase McDermand
9 September 2017 John Seitz Memorial Grand Forks, ND Don Shaw
9 September 2017 Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
9 September 2017 Winchester 200 Winchester, VA Kenny Moreland
9 September 2017 Carolina Sprint Tour Morganton, NC Steve Surniak
9 September 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Austin Theriault
9 September 2017 Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Eldon, MO Jason Russell
9 September 2017 Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Ryan Price
9 September 2017 POWRi Mile High Micros Calhan, CO Christian Galicia
9 September 2017 Sooner Sport Mod Series Enid, OK Ross McCartney
9 September 2017 Market Tire Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Kelly Admiraal
9 September 2017 Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Donald Chisholm
9 September 2017 Malvern Bank Super Late Models Norfolk, NE Bill Leighton, Jr.
9 September 2017 Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Brett Suggs
9 September 2017 Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson
9 September 2017 AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Kevin Thomas, Jr.
9 September 2017 USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Joe Krawiec
9 September 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Little Rock, AR Ace McCarthy
9 September 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Lewistown, IL Spencer Bayston
9 September 2017 POWRi Allstar Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Luke Howard
9 September 2017 Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Winston, MO Wyatt Burks
9 September 2017 NCRA Sprint Car Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
McCool Junction, NE Cody Ledger
9 September 2017 Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Ian Madsen
9 September 2017 Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Doug Schenck
9 September 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease
9 September 2017 Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Ryan Bowers
9 September 2017 UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Mike Mueller
9 September 2017 Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Zach Boden
9 September 2017 Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Eldon, MO Jonathan Cornell
9 September 2017 ASCS Mid-South Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Little Rock, AR Howard Moore
9 September 2017 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Richmond, VA Kyle Larson
9 September 2017 North State Modified Series Eureka, CA Darrin Knight
9 September 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Shane Stewart
9 September 2017 World 100 Rossburg, OH Jonathan Davenport
9 September 2017 World 100 B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Vic Hill
9 September 2017 World 100 B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Nick Hoffman
8 September 2017 Sprint Series of Oklahoma Meeker, OK Robert Sellers
8 September 2017 Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Thomas Kennedy
8 September 2017 Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Locust Grove, AR Kaeden Cornell
8 September 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Austin Bishop
8 September 2017 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Port Royal, PA Jeff Rine
8 September 2017 Malvern Bank Super Late Models Eagle, NE Kyle Berck
8 September 2017 AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Kevin Thomas, Jr.
8 September 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Tyler Thomas
8 September 2017 Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Korey Weyant
8 September 2017 Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Superior, WI Bill Balog
8 September 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease
8 September 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Mitchell Davis
8 September 2017 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region West Siloam Springs, OK Dustin Morgan
8 September 2017 NASCAR XFINITY Series Richmond, VA Brad Keselowski
8 September 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Kyle Hirst
8 September 2017 World 100 Preliminary Rossburg, OH Darrell Lanigan
8 September 2017 World 100 Preliminary Rossburg, OH Don O'Neal
7 September 2017 Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series Chico, CA Alex Schutte
7 September 2017 AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Damion Gardner
7 September 2017 World 100 Preliminary Rossburg, OH Brandon Overton
7 September 2017 World 100 Preliminary Rossburg, OH Darrell Lanigan
6 September 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Lebanon, OR Jason Johnson
4 September 2017 MARS DIRTcar Series West Division Lebanon, MO Tony Jackson, Jr.
4 September 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Du Quoin, IL Austin Theriault
4 September 2017 USAC Eastern Midget Championship Asheboro, NC Nolan Allison
4 September 2017 AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Tyler Courtney
4 September 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Danny Dietrich, III
4 September 2017 NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Hampton, VA Todd Gilliland
4 September 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Shane Stewart
3 September 2017 Diamond Buick-GMC WISSOTA Modified Challenge Series presented by Allstate Peterbilt Group Alexandria, MN Darrell Nelson
3 September 2017 Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Brownstown, IL Nick Hoffman
3 September 2017 MARS DIRTcar Series West Division Monett, MO Cole Wells
3 September 2017 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Cresco, IA Jason Hughes
3 September 2017 Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Adam Taylor
3 September 2017 USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Kokomo, IN Mitchell Davis

UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)

Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
29 July 2017 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL
5 August 2017 Super Cup Stock Car Series Coeburn, VA
12 August 2017 C&H Veteran Enterprises presents the Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour Petaluma, CA Soares Classic
12 August 2017 The Modified Tour Mercer, PA
12 August 2017 Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Blackman, FL
12 August 2017 IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Petaluma, CA
12 August 2017 Mid-Ohio Compact Touring Series Jennerstown, PA
12 August 2017 Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV
13 August 2017 Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Lincoln, IL
16 August 2017 The Modified Tour East Smethport, PA
18 August 2017 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Attica, OH
18 August 2017 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Birch Run, MI
18 August 2017 Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Lake Odessa, MI
19 August 2017 Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT
19 August 2017 New England Pro Four Modifieds Epping, NH
19 August 2017 United Crate Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Fyffe, AL
19 August 2017 Aussie Racing Cars Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia
19 August 2017 EXIT Realty Modified Touring Series Winchester, NH
19 August 2017 Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN
19 August 2017 Midwest Mini Cup Championship Challenge Series [[Mottville Speedway|]]
19 August 2017 Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series Riverhead, NY Riverhead Nationals (75L)
19 August 2017 North East Mini Stock Tour Hermon, ME
19 August 2017 Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO
19 August 2017 IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Marysville, CA
19 August 2017 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Orrville, OH