Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


V8 Ute:2014-11 V8 Ute Racing Series.jpg
Held on July 5, 2014 at Townsville Street Circuit in Townsville, QLD, Australia
11 L, 19.58 M, 31.515 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 56 Nathan Pretty GoPro Racing Holden VE Commodore 11 11 running 35
2 57 Elliot Barbour Just Car Insurance VE Holden 11 0 running 33
3 26 Rhys McNally Stratco Racing Holden VE Commodore 11 0 running 31
4 68 Kris Walton Rentco Transport Equipment Rentals Ford FG Falcon 11 0 running 29
5 27 Kim Jane Bob Jane T-Marts, Altenzo Tyres Holden VE Commodore 11 0 running 28
6 6 Ryan Hansford Multispares Ford FG Falcon 11 0 running 27
7 8 David Sieders Sieders Racing Ford FG Falcon 11 0 running 26
8 41 John Wood Battery World Holden VE 11 0 running 25
9 99 Graham Edwards Sieders Racing Ford FG Ford 11 0 running 24
10 19 Gary MacDonald Interior Logistics Ford BF XR8 Ford 11 0 running 23
11 17 Phil Woodbury Wallerawang Engineering FG Ford 11 0 running 22
12 9 Andrew Fisher Jesus Racing Team Ford FG Falcon 11 0 running 21
13 5 Adam Marjoram Auto One Racing VE Holden 11 0 running 20
14 11 James Urquhart Mitre 10 Trade Racing SS Ute Commodore 11 0 running 19
15 1 Ryal Harris All Purpose Pest Racing Ford FG Falcon 11 0 running 18
16 22 Craig Dontas Thirsty Camel Bottleshops Holden VE Commodore 11 0 running 17
17 21 Matthew Nolan General Carrying Racing Holden VE Commodore 11 0 running 16
18 43 Charlie Kovacs, Jr. The Firm Ford FG Ford FG 11 0 running 15
19 55 Benn Wilson PI Technical Services Ford FG Ford FG 11 0 running 14
20 13 Wayne Wakefield Shot Energy, Norris Motor Group Ford FG Falcon 11 0 running 13
21 47 Peter McNiven Vibe Audio Motorsport Falcon Ford 11 0 running 12
22 25 Cameron Wilson Go Karting Gold Coast Ford FG Falcon 11 0 running 11
23 2 Noel Edge Australian Conveyor Racing Ford FG Falcon 11 0 running 10
24 51 Andrew Nickolls Team Kleen Racing Commodore VE Commodore 11 0 running 9
25 42 Tim Blanchard CPS Products & Fightweb Holden VE Holden 9 0 0
26 72 Grant Johnson Crane Trucks R Us Ford FG 7 0 0
27 88 George Miedecke iSeek Racing, Wakeup Holden VE Holden 4 0 0
28 49 Jesse Dixon Hayman Reese Racing Holden VE Commodore 4 0 0
29 4 Peter Burnitt Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Ford FG Falcon 1 0 0
30 50 Gerard McLeod Macmahon Mining Holden VE Commodore 0 0 0
31 67 Jeremy Gray JMG Racing, IXL Ford FG Falcon 0 DQ 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Nathan Pretty (1-11).