2008 Super Bowl of Racing IV Night Three UMP Late Models.jpgSuper Bowl of Racing.jpg
Held on January 28, 2008 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lifelong Locks, Lucas Oil Dodge 50 43 running
2 2 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Chevy 7
3 44 Chris Madden Xtreme Customs & Cycles, Century Plastics 0
4 1 1* Chub Frank Lester Buildings, Corry Laser Technology Chevy 0
5 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Golden Isles Speedway, Bearden Oil Company 0
6 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 0
7 25 Shane Clanton RSD Enterprises, SAE Parts Inc, Rocket Chassis Pontiac 0
8 19 Steve Francis Valvoline, Reliable Painting Pontiac 0
9 57 Mike Marlar Rayburn Race Cars 0
10 42 Terry Casey Brewer Concrete Construction, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 0
11 I4 Damon Eller Independence Lumber, Foxfire Realty Chevy 0
12 07 Kelly Boen RoadRunner Fabrication Pontiac 0
13 16 Justin Ratliff Campbellsville University, Rattliff Motors Chevy 0
14 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 0
15 32C Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus Chevy 0
16 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Thomasburn Express 0
17 4 Ed Basey Cushman Paint & Body, Blair Construction Pontiac 0
18 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines Chevy 30 0 out
19 19 Tim Fuller Integra Racing Shocks, StreetWise Pontiac 15 0 out
20 99 Donnie Moran C&J Excavating, Custom Cutters Chevy 0
21 45 Ricky Elliott Seaside Builders, Starrette Trucking Chevy 0
22 50 Shanon Buckingham Toyota Toyota 0
23 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Xtreme Graphics Ford 0 0 accident
24 5E Michael England D&D Dairy, Young Oil Company 0 0 accident
25 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Miller , Don O'Neal, Skip Arp, Randle Chupp, Derek Ellis, Chuck Smith, Jr., Freddy Smith, Patrick Sheltra, Scott Bloomquist, Dan Schlieper, Jason Fitzgerald, Rick Eckert, Brandon Cameron, James Ward , Mike Collins , Joe Isabell, Steve Shaver, Tyler Ivey Crowder, Brady Smith, Tommy Kerr, Jason McBride, G.R. Smith, Danny Johnson , Mark Andersen, Shawn Beasley, Wes Steidinger, Johnny Collins, Homer Leonard, Chuck Hummer, Chesley Dixon, Dale Groves, Jr.
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 16.028 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Green
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0 (9-car wreck turn 2); lap 14 (#19 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-7; Earl Pearson Jr. 8-50