2009 Dream XV Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 6, 2009 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 19 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 100 29 running
2 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 100 24 running
3 15 29 Darrell Lanigan Fusion Energy Rocket 100 0 running
4 6 28M Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Custom 100 0 running
5 14 15b Brian Birkhofer MB Custom 100 0 running
6 1 14 Tony Stewart Old Spice, Office Depot, Bass Pro Shops Rocket 100 37 running
7 12 7 Matt Miller MDI Environmental Systems, Freeport Recycling Center MasterSbilt 100 0 running
8 17 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Racing Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 2 71 Don O'Neal Racing United Marketplace, Superior Cleaning Services MasterSbilt 100 10 running
10 24 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Slick Mist, j4 Liquid Energy Rocket 100 0 running
11 8 44 Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics Bloomquist 100 0 running
12 18 19 Steve Francis Valvoline, Reliable Painting Rocket 99 0 running
13 13 53 Ray Cook MasterSbilt, Hicks & Ingle MasterSbilt 99 0 running
14 3 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Victory Circle 0
15 9 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection Rocket 0
16 4 25 Jason Feger Mlligan's Pierce 0
17 23 6 Jonathan Davenport GPS Supply Rocket 0
18 20 777 Jared Landers Warrior 0
19 10 1* Chub Frank Rocket 0
20 11 18 Shannon Babb Sheltra & Sons Construction Rocket 0
21 16 1 Duane Chamberlain CW Watson Excavating Rocket 0
22 7 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 accident
23 21 17M Dale McDowell Warrior 34 0 out
24 22 00K Randy Korte Rocket 24 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ben Adkins; Donnie Moran; Brent Kreke; Brad Neat; Shane Clanton; Rusty Schlenk; Brady Smith; Aaron Scott; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Casey Roberts; Chris Ferguson ; John Mason; Curt Spalding; Delmas Conley; Wayne Chinn; John Blankenship; Chad Ruhlman; Eric Wells; Jason Keltner; Davey Johnson; Scott Orr; Wendell Wallace; Gregg Satterlee; Mark Douglas; Dan Schlieper; Will Vaught; Shanon Buckingham; R.J. Conley; Jerry Bowersock; Chad Ruhlman; Steve Casebolt; Clint Smith; Tim Fuller ; Jackie Boggs; Brian Shirley; Chris Wall; Bart Hartman; Doug Drown; Curtis Roberts; Robby Hensley; Tim Manville; Shawn Toczek; Jerry Rice ; Jon Henry; David Gentry; Justin McNeil; Matt Lux ; Tim Dohm; Scott James; Rod Conley; D.J. Wells; Jay Johnson; brett Wyatt; Wayne Maffett, Jr.; Andrew Reaume; Tyler Ivey Crowder; Mike Marlar; Dustin Neat; Kevin Cole; Chris Simpson; Tommy Kerr; Jason Jameson; Shawn Negangard; Vic Hill; Ricky Arms; Jeff Beyers; Terry Casey; Randle Chupp; Jill George; Jason Riggs; Lee DeVasier; Tim Isenberg; April Farmer; Curtis Deisenroth; Mike Mataragas; Justin Labonte; Brandon Perkins; Chuck Roelle; Casey Noonan; Bill Lewis; Bill Williams ; Brandon Thirlby; Patrick Ferguson; Andrew McKay; Ryan VanderVeen; Chris Ross ; Chad Mahder; Steve Shaver; Shannon Thornsberry; Jordan Bland
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 15.655 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy MarsScott BloomquistJason FegerBilly MoyerDon O'NealTony Stewart
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dale McDowellBart Hartman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 51 (#1 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-10; Tony Stewart 11-36; Scott Bloomquist 37-60; Stewart 61-71; Jimmy Owens 72-100