m (Text replacement - "GYT 90" to "GYT90")
 
Line 22: Line 22:
 
{{Race/Result|13|16|21D|Dayne Davis|||39|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|13|16|21D|Dayne Davis|||39|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|14|8|33|Steven Crocker|Wallace Services/Suntanz Tanning Salon||28|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|14|8|33|Steven Crocker|Wallace Services/Suntanz Tanning Salon||28|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|15|11|66M|Robby Moore|GYT 90/Moore Race Fab||18|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result|15|11|66M|Robby Moore|GYT90/Moore Race Fab||18|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|16|14|12|Shannon Brack|||1|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|16|14|12|Shannon Brack|||1|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Middle
 
{{Race/Middle

Latest revision as of 08:04, 14 July 2019

2018 Keg Towing Labor Day Classic 41 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on August 31, 2018 at Crowley's Ridge Raceway in Paragould, AR
41 L, 10.25 M, 16.482 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 41 41 running
2 6 2 Charlie Cole Cole Accounting, Bennett Tractor Parts Rocket 41 0 running
3 4 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 41 0 running
4 3 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 41 0 running
5 5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services 41 0 running
6 7 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 41 0 running
7 9 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 41 0 running
8 2 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 41 0 running
9 13 21N Mark Nichols Allen Manufacturing, BlackTop Trucking Pierce 41 0 running
10 12 1 B.J. Robinson Bad Boy Mowers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 41 0 running
11 10 3N Nathan Brown 40 0 running
12 15 1JR John Hill Russell's Truck Accessories, Smile Designs 39 0 running
13 16 21D Dayne Davis 39 0 running
14 8 33 Steven Crocker Wallace Services, Suntanz Tanning Salon 28 0 out
15 11 66M Robby Moore GYT90, Moore Race Fab 18 0 out
16 14 12 Shannon Brack 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brayden Proctor
Time of Race: 0:20:41
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr. - 12.127 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Jack Sullivan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer Jr. 1-41