m (Text replacement - "GYT 90" to "GYT90")
 
Line 29: Line 29:
 
{{Race/Result|18|28|1V|Will Vaught|Wright Asphalt Products/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket|98|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|18|28|1V|Will Vaught|Wright Asphalt Products/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket|98|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|19|26|14|Darrell Lanigan|iRacing/Peak Antifreeze|Club 29|97|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|19|26|14|Darrell Lanigan|iRacing/Peak Antifreeze|Club 29|97|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|20|24|93|Mason Oberkramer|GYT 90/Oberkramer Trucking|Rocket|96|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result|20|24|93|Mason Oberkramer|GYT90/Oberkramer Trucking|Rocket|96|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|21|23|18|Shannon Babb|Donley Trucking/Petroff Towing|Rocket|90|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|21|23|18|Shannon Babb|Donley Trucking/Petroff Towing|Rocket|90|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|22|14|777|Jared Landers|Bad Boy Mowers/David Peterson Contracting||79|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|22|14|777|Jared Landers|Bad Boy Mowers/David Peterson Contracting||79|0|out}}

Latest revision as of 08:07, 14 July 2019

'
2018 Running of the Show-Me 100
2018 Lucas Oil Show-Me 100 presented by ProtectTheHarvest.com Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2018.jpgShow-Me 100---2018.jpg
Held on May 26, 2018 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 100 39 running
2 3 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 100 0 running
3 5 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 100 0 running
4 7 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 0 running
5 12 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 100 0 running
6 13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 100 0 running
7 17 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 100 0 running
8 9 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 0 running
9 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
10 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 100 0 running
11 21 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 100 0 running
12 11 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 100 0 running
13 20 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
14 15 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 100 0 running
15 25 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 100 0 running
16 16 1B B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 100 0 running
17 10 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 99 0 running
18 28 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 98 0 running
19 26 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 97 0 running
20 24 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking Rocket 96 0 running
21 23 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Rocket 90 0 out
22 14 777 Jared Landers Bad Boy Mowers, David Peterson Contracting 79 0 out
23 2 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 77 61 out
24 18 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 50 0 out
25 22 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 47 0 out
26 8 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 44 0 out
27 6 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 23 0 out
28 29 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 23 0 out
29 27 14R Tony Jackson, Jr. Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Gavin Landers; Scott Crigler; Justin Duty; Logan Martin; Raymond Merrill; Joey Moriarty; Brandon Sheppard; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Cade Dillard; Austin Siebert; Chase Junghans; Payton Looney; Jake Davis; Kolby Vandenbergh; Joseph Gorby; Mark Burgtorf; Matt Furman; Cliff Morrow; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Brad Looney; Joe Godsey; Cole Wells; Jeremy Grady; Reid Millard; Al Humphrey; Shannon Scott; Jack Sullivan; Tyler Erb; Mitch McGrath; J.C. Wyman; Dave Eckrich; Kaeden Cornell; Tammy Mitchell; Jeff Roth; Bryon Allison; Terry Phillips; Aaron Poe; Mark Simon
Time of Race: 0:46:43
Starting Lineup Set By: Preliminary Features
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Gregg SatterleeEarl Pearson, Jr.Josh Richards
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Jimmy Mars
Margin of Victory: 3.012 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 24 (#25Z stopped turn 4); lap 45 (#777 spin turn 4); lap 69 (#20, #1 accident turn 4); lap 78 (#20 spin turn 4); lap 81 (#777 stopped turn 1)
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-14; Scott Bloomquist 15-22; Owens 23-69; Bloomquist 70-100