m (Text replacement - "Timber Outlaw" to "Timber Outlaw Duck Calls")
m (Text replacement - "GYT 90" to "GYT90")
 
Line 19: Line 19:
 
{{Race/Result|9|16|7D|Austin Theiss|Saye Plumbing Contractors/Theiss Motorsports/Hass Horizontal|Rocket|50|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|9|16|7D|Austin Theiss|Saye Plumbing Contractors/Theiss Motorsports/Hass Horizontal|Rocket|50|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|10|11|1|B.J. Robinson|David Peterson Contracting|Black Diamond|50|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|10|11|1|B.J. Robinson|David Peterson Contracting|Black Diamond|50|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|11|14|66M|Robby Moore|GYT 90/Moore Race Fab||49|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result|11|14|66M|Robby Moore|GYT90/Moore Race Fab||49|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|12|9|R5|Hunter Rasdon|Brown Bros. Farms/Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services|Black Diamond|36|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|12|9|R5|Hunter Rasdon|Brown Bros. Farms/Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services|Black Diamond|36|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|13|8|14z|Zach McMillan|P&W Iron Works/P&W Sales||31|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|13|8|14z|Zach McMillan|P&W Iron Works/P&W Sales||31|0|out}}

Latest revision as of 08:04, 14 July 2019

'
2018 Running of the Pelican
2018 Pelican 50 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpgPelican.jpg
Held on May 5, 2018 at Ark-La-Tex Speedway in Vivian, LA
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises Black Diamond 50 1 running
2 4 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 50 31 running
3 7 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 50 0 running
4 5 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
5 6 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 50 0 running
6 1 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing MasterSbilt 50 12 running
7 13 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 50 0 running
8 2 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tire & Accessories, CP Motorsports, Whistle Stop Barbecue 50 0 running
9 16 7D Austin Theiss Saye Plumbing Contractors, Theiss Motorsports, Hass Horizontal Rocket 50 0 running
10 11 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 50 0 running
11 14 66M Robby Moore GYT90, Moore Race Fab 49 0 running
12 9 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services Black Diamond 36 0 out
13 8 14z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales 31 0 out
14 15 6R Robbie Stuart 23 0 out
15 17 92M Chad Mallett Dickerson's Marine Service 22 0 out
16 18 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Mark McLarty Ford Rocket 10 0 out
17 3 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 7 6 out
18 20 997 Travis Ashley 6 0 out
19 19 17B Chris Clark 6 0 out
20 10 99 Clay Fisher Timber Outlaw Duck Calls, Moon's Towing & Recovery 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:20:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jon Mitchell - 12.715 sec.
Heat Winners: Jon MitchellChandler PettyGavin Landers
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.123 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 31; lap 36
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Jon Mitchell 1; Gavin Landers 2-7; Mitchell 8-18; Jack Sullivan 19-49; Robert Baker 50