(new)
 
Line 7: Line 7:
 
|Laps=40
 
|Laps=40
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
}}
+
}}{{#vardefine:Test|Results/Gateway Dirt Nationals Late Models}}
{{Race/Result|1|1|32|Bobby Pierce|Allgayer Inc./Hoker Trucking|Pierce|40|40|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|1|1|32|Bobby Pierce|Allgayer Inc./Hoker Trucking|Pierce|40|40|running}}
{{Race/Result|2|4|21|Billy Moyer|Karl Chevrolet/Mesilla Valley Transportation/All Makes Collision/Car City Inc.|Moyer Victory|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|2|4|21|Billy Moyer|Karl Chevrolet/Mesilla Valley Transportation/All Makes Collision/Car City Inc.|Moyer Victory|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|3|2|71|Don O'Neal|Dylan Earven Foundation/Dyno One/West Side Tractor Sales|Club 29|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|3|2|71|Don O'Neal|Dylan Earven Foundation/Dyno One/West Side Tractor Sales|Club 29|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|4|6|29w|Jason Welshan|Hidden Hollow Motorsports/Competition Racing Equipment|Savage|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|4|6|29w|Jason Welshan|Hidden Hollow Motorsports/Competition Racing Equipment|Savage|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|5|15|24|Ryan Unzicker|RJR Transportation/Kingdon Farms/Gary Miller's Classic Auto|Pierce|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|5|15|24|Ryan Unzicker|RJR Transportation/Kingdon Farms/Gary Miller's Classic Auto|Pierce|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|6|22|21BMJ|Billy Moyer, Jr.|Mesilla Valley Transportation/Nutrien Ag Solutions/Dyna-Gro|Black Diamond|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|6|22|21BMJ|Billy Moyer, Jr.|Mesilla Valley Transportation/Nutrien Ag Solutions/Dyna-Gro|Black Diamond|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|7|20|89|Mike Spatola, III|T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration/B&D Chemical/Big Daddy Scrap|Rocket|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|7|20|89|Mike Spatola, III|T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration/B&D Chemical/Big Daddy Scrap|Rocket|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|8|17|11G|Gordy Gundaker|Lucas Oil/McKay Corporation Auto Parts/NAPA/Keyser Manufacturing|Black Diamond|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|8|17|11G|Gordy Gundaker|Lucas Oil/McKay Corporation Auto Parts/NAPA/Keyser Manufacturing|Black Diamond|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|9|16|28c|Tyler Carpenter|Mike's Tree Service/Octane Race Products/Box Seat Productions/Kryptonite Race Cars|Kryptonite|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|9|16|28c|Tyler Carpenter|Mike's Tree Service/Octane Race Products/Box Seat Productions/Kryptonite Race Cars|Kryptonite|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|10|3|11H|Jeff Herzog|Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Company/Bloomsdale Bank/Fixture Contracting Co.||40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|10|3|11H|Jeff Herzog|Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Company/Bloomsdale Bank/Fixture Contracting Co.||40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|11|18|75|Patrik Daniel|Honeycutt Sand & Gravel/Muirhead Trucking/Platinum Collision|Rocket|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|11|18|75|Patrik Daniel|Honeycutt Sand & Gravel/Muirhead Trucking/Platinum Collision|Rocket|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|12|10|57M|Camaron Marlar|Marlar Auto Mart/Delk Equipment Sales/PPM Racing Products/Franklin Enterprises/RS Equipment Sales & Rentals|Rocket|36|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|12|10|57M|Camaron Marlar|Marlar Auto Mart/Delk Equipment Sales/PPM Racing Products/Franklin Enterprises/RS Equipment Sales & Rentals|Rocket|36|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|13|14|4G|Bob Gardner|Glen's Autobody/Oberlander Electric||32|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|13|14|4G|Bob Gardner|Glen's Autobody/Oberlander Electric||32|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|14|21|0|Scott Bloomquist|Reece Monument/Petroff Towing|Bloomquist|28|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|14|21|0|Scott Bloomquist|Reece Monument/Petroff Towing|Bloomquist|28|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|15|12|18|Shannon Babb|Donley Trucking/Petroff Towing/Hunting for Hope|Rocket|26|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|15|12|18|Shannon Babb|Donley Trucking/Petroff Towing/Hunting for Hope|Rocket|26|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|16|11|2c|Joey Coulter|Molecule/Rum Runner Racing/Broward Armature & Generator|Longhorn|22|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|16|11|2c|Joey Coulter|Molecule/Rum Runner Racing/Broward Armature & Generator|Longhorn|22|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|17|19|995|Dwight Falcon, Jr.|Falcon Trucking/Base Racing Fuel/Hee Haw|Bloomquist|22|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|17|19|995|Dwight Falcon, Jr.|Falcon Trucking/Base Racing Fuel/Hee Haw|Bloomquist|22|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|18|9|49|Jonathan Davenport|ASC Warranty/Nutrien Ag Solutions/Spartan Mowers|Longhorn|15|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|18|9|49|Jonathan Davenport|ASC Warranty/Nutrien Ag Solutions/Spartan Mowers|Longhorn|15|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|19|8|B5|Brandon Sheppard|Valvoline/Kid's Castle Learning Center/Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law|Rocket|13|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|19|8|B5|Brandon Sheppard|Valvoline/Kid's Castle Learning Center/Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law|Rocket|13|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|20|13|96|Tanner English|Seay Motors/Jackson Madison County Auto Auction/JDS Poultry/Tommy Pope Construction|Rocket|12|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|20|13|96|Tanner English|Seay Motors/Jackson Madison County Auto Auction/JDS Poultry/Tommy Pope Construction|Rocket|12|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|21|7|78|Chad Zobrist|Beck's Seeds/Dillow Flooring/B-Wet Solutions|Rocket|10|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|21|7|78|Chad Zobrist|Beck's Seeds/Dillow Flooring/B-Wet Solutions|Rocket|10|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|22|5|39|Tim McCreadie|Sweeteners Plus/Longhorn Chassis|Longhorn|3|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|22|5|39|Tim McCreadie|Sweeteners Plus/Longhorn Chassis|Longhorn|3|0|out}}
{{Race/Middle
+
{{Race/Middle/Test
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
 
|DNQ=Rusty Griffaw; Austin Rettig; Scott Ward; Don Hammer; Trevor Gundaker; Jake Miller (IL); R.C. Whitwell; Mark Shipman; Luke Goedert; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Greg Kimmons; Eric Hickerson; Tim Manville; Zack Dohm; Mike Schulte; Blair Nothdurft; Zach McMillan; Brian Mullins; Derek Fetter; Cody Holtkamp; Corey Ford; Brandon Hood (TX); Rich Bell; Oakley Johns; Chris Fetter; Clay Fisher; Donald Johns; Brian Woodard; Randy Manos; Greg Johnson; Hunter Rasdon; Richard Shepler; Amber Crouch; Randy Timms; Mike Fryer; Jason Feger; Myles Moos; Scott Bell; Jeremy Sneed (IL); Jeremiah Hurst; Scott Halley; W.L. Stile; Payton Looney; Kody Frame; Kip Hughes; Dan Drury; Freddie Carpenter; Rusty Schlenk; Bryce Davis; Ruben Mayfield; Blake Martin; Mike Hammerle; Adam Schrag; Robbie Stuart; Dan Patnoe; Levi Ashby; Paul Roider; Brandon Tibaldi; Logan Roberson; Caleb Ashby; Daniel Jacober; Josh Knoll; Brandon Pralle; Jonathon Ortega; Peyton Walker; Matt Koch; Daryn Klein; Robert Ardry; Brad Simpson; Dewayne Kiefer
 
|DNQ=Rusty Griffaw; Austin Rettig; Scott Ward; Don Hammer; Trevor Gundaker; Jake Miller (IL); R.C. Whitwell; Mark Shipman; Luke Goedert; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Greg Kimmons; Eric Hickerson; Tim Manville; Zack Dohm; Mike Schulte; Blair Nothdurft; Zach McMillan; Brian Mullins; Derek Fetter; Cody Holtkamp; Corey Ford; Brandon Hood (TX); Rich Bell; Oakley Johns; Chris Fetter; Clay Fisher; Donald Johns; Brian Woodard; Randy Manos; Greg Johnson; Hunter Rasdon; Richard Shepler; Amber Crouch; Randy Timms; Mike Fryer; Jason Feger; Myles Moos; Scott Bell; Jeremy Sneed (IL); Jeremiah Hurst; Scott Halley; W.L. Stile; Payton Looney; Kody Frame; Kip Hughes; Dan Drury; Freddie Carpenter; Rusty Schlenk; Bryce Davis; Ruben Mayfield; Blake Martin; Mike Hammerle; Adam Schrag; Robbie Stuart; Dan Patnoe; Levi Ashby; Paul Roider; Brandon Tibaldi; Logan Roberson; Caleb Ashby; Daniel Jacober; Josh Knoll; Brandon Pralle; Jonathon Ortega; Peyton Walker; Matt Koch; Daryn Klein; Robert Ardry; Brad Simpson; Dewayne Kiefer

Revision as of 06:23, 2 December 2018

2018 VP Racing Fuels Gateway Dirt Nationals presented by Karl Kustoms Gateway Dirt Nationals Late Models---2018.jpg
Held on December 1, 2018 at The Dome at America's Center in St. Louis, MO
40 L, 8 M, 12.88 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 40 40 running
2 4 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, All Makes Collision, Car City Inc. Moyer Victory 40 0 running
3 2 71 Don O'Neal Dylan Earven Foundation, Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Club 29 40 0 running
4 6 29w Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, Competition Racing Equipment Savage 40 0 running
5 15 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto Pierce 40 0 running
6 22 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 40 0 running
7 20 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 40 0 running
8 17 11G Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA, Keyser Manufacturing Black Diamond 40 0 running
9 16 28c Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Octane Race Products, Box Seat Productions, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 40 0 running
10 3 11H Jeff Herzog Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Company, Bloomsdale Bank, Fixture Contracting Co. 40 0 running
11 18 75 Patrik Daniel Honeycutt Sand & Gravel, Muirhead Trucking, Platinum Collision Rocket 40 0 running
12 10 57M Camaron Marlar Marlar Auto Mart, Delk Equipment Sales, PPM Racing Products, Franklin Enterprises, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 36 0 out
13 14 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric 32 0 out
14 21 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 28 0 out
15 12 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 26 0 out
16 11 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator Longhorn 22 0 out
17 19 995 Dwight Falcon, Jr. Falcon Trucking, Base Racing Fuel, Hee Haw Bloomquist 22 0 out
18 9 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 15 0 out
19 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 13 0 out
20 13 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 12 0 out
21 7 78 Chad Zobrist Beck's Seeds, Dillow Flooring, B-Wet Solutions Rocket 10 0 out
22 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 3 0 out
Failed to Qualify: Rusty Griffaw  ; Austin Rettig  ; Scott Ward  ; Don Hammer  ; Trevor Gundaker  ; Jake Miller  ; R.C. Whitwell  ; Mark Shipman  ; Luke Goedert  ; Dennis Erb, Jr.  ; Greg Kimmons  ; Eric Hickerson  ; Tim Manville  ; Zack Dohm  ; Mike Schulte  ; Blair Nothdurft  ; Zach McMillan  ; Brian Mullins  ; Derek Fetter  ; Cody Holtkamp  ; Corey Ford  ; Brandon Hood  ; Rich Bell  ; Oakley Johns  ; Chris Fetter  ; Clay Fisher  ; Donald Johns  ; Brian Woodard  ; Randy Manos N! ; Greg Johnson  ; Hunter Rasdon  ; Richard Shepler  ; Amber Crouch  ; Randy Timms  ; Mike Fryer  ; Jason Feger  ; Myles Moos  ; Scott Bell  ; Jeremy Sneed  ; Jeremiah Hurst  ; Scott Halley  ; W.L. Stile  ; Payton Looney  ; Kody Frame  ; Kip Hughes  ; Dan Drury  ; Freddie Carpenter  ; Rusty Schlenk  ; Bryce Davis  ; Ruben Mayfield  ; Blake Martin  ; Mike Hammerle  ; Adam Schrag  ; Robbie Stuart  ; Dan Patnoe  ; Levi Ashby  ; Paul Roider  ; Brandon Tibaldi  ; Logan Roberson  ; Caleb Ashby  ; Daniel Jacober  ; Josh Knoll  ; Brandon Pralle  ; Jonathon Ortega  ; Peyton Walker  ; Matt Koch  ; Daryn Klein  ; Robert Ardry  ; Brad Simpson  ; Dewayne Kiefer
Time of Race: 0:33:28
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Preliminary Features
Fast Qualifier: Tanner English - 11.119 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardBobby Pierce
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jonathan DavenportCamaron MarlarJoey CoulterShannon BabbTanner EnglishBob Gardner
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.362 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 3; lap 10; lap 13; lap 15; lap 15; lap 21; lap 22; lap 25; lap 33
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Bobby Pierce 1-40