Line 9: Line 9:
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
}}
 
}}
{{Race/Result|1|1|1V|Will Vaught|Mad Mal Trucking/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket|30|30|running}}
+
{{Race/Result|1|1|1V|Will Vaught|Mad Mal Trucking/Vaught Trucking/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket|30|30|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|2|6|00|Jesse Stovall|Malvern Bank/Swafford's Service/Metal Magic Auto Hail Repair|Black Diamond|30|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|2|6|00|Jesse Stovall|Malvern Bank/Swafford's Service/Metal Magic Auto Hail Repair|Black Diamond|30|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|3|3|25|Chad Simpson|Ideal Ready Mix/Allgaier Performance Parts/Liebe Trucking/CR Feeds & Fibers|Black Diamond|30|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|3|3|25|Chad Simpson|Ideal Ready Mix/Allgaier Performance Parts/Liebe Trucking/CR Feeds & Fibers|Black Diamond|30|0|running}}

Latest revision as of 08:12, 14 July 2019

2019 ARMI Freedom Classic presented by Henryetta Ford Night 1 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on June 28, 2019 at Salina Highbanks Speedway in Salina, OK
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1V Will Vaught Mad Mal Trucking, Vaught Trucking, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 30 30 running
2 6 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service, Metal Magic Auto Hail Repair Black Diamond 30 0 running
3 3 25 Chad Simpson Ideal Ready Mix, Allgaier Performance Parts, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 30 0 running
4 5 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier 30 0 running
5 7 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Duvall Electric Rocket 30 0 running
6 11 1 B.J. Robinson Harmon's Automotive & Towing, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 30 0 running
7 2 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, HealthCare Express Black Diamond 30 0 running
8 4 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting Moyer Victory 30 0 running
9 10 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 30 0 running
10 18 R5 Hunter Rasdon Allstar Performance, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 29 0 running
11 15 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 29 0 running
12 9 12M Raymond Merrill Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Black Diamond 29 0 running
13 19 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. 29 0 running
14 20 77 Gavin Landers Nutrien Ag Solutions, ASC Warranty, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 29 0 running
15 16 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Black Diamond 29 0 running
16 12 2 Charlie Cole Cole Accounting, Bennett Tractor Parts, Xtreme Race Graphics 29 0 running
17 22 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Bruno's Powersports Rocket 29 0 running
18 8 86 Kyle Beard Rage Graphics, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 22 0 out
19 23 92M Chad Mallett Dickerson's Marine Service, Barr Drywall Rocket 18 0 out
20 14 75D Patrik Daniel Honeycutt Sand & Gravel, Muirhead Trucking Rocket 14 0 out
21 17 75P Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 7 0 out
22 21 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 7 0 out
23 13 9 Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Hayden Ross; Jason Redman; Richard Shepler; Kaeden Cornell; Jake Davis; Cliff Morrow
Time of Race: 0:21:05
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jon MitchellWill VaughtScott CriglerChad Simpson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Terry Phillips
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.443 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Will Vaught 1-30