Line 19: Line 19:
 
{{Race/Result|9|10|90|Brian Rickman|Advanced Logistics/1250 Package Store/Cooper's Country Meat Packers|Rocket|40|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|9|10|90|Brian Rickman|Advanced Logistics/1250 Package Store/Cooper's Country Meat Packers|Rocket|40|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|10|18|14m|Morgan Bagley|GottaRace/P&W Sales|Black Diamond|40|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|10|18|14m|Morgan Bagley|GottaRace/P&W Sales|Black Diamond|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|11|9|1V|Will Vaught|Mad Mal Trucking/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result|11|9|1V|Will Vaught|Mad Mal Trucking/Vaught Trucking/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket|40|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|12|17|R5|Hunter Rasdon|Allstar Performance/Cooper's Country Meat Packers||40|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|12|17|R5|Hunter Rasdon|Allstar Performance/Cooper's Country Meat Packers||40|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|13|20|77|Gavin Landers|Nutrien Ag Solutions/ASC Warranty/Spartan Mowers|Longhorn|39|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|13|20|77|Gavin Landers|Nutrien Ag Solutions/ASC Warranty/Spartan Mowers|Longhorn|39|0|running}}

Revision as of 08:12, 14 July 2019

2019 ARMI Freedom Classic presented by Henryetta Ford Night 2 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on June 29, 2019 at Salina Highbanks Speedway in Salina, OK
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service, Metal Magic Auto Hail Repair Black Diamond 40 37 running
2 4 75P Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 40 0 running
3 2 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier 40 3 running
4 8 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. 40 0 running
5 6 25 Chad Simpson Ideal Ready Mix, Allgaier Performance Parts, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 40 0 running
6 5 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Duvall Electric Rocket 40 0 running
7 7 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Black Diamond 40 0 running
8 12 1 B.J. Robinson Harmon's Automotive & Towing, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
9 10 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 40 0 running
10 18 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 40 0 running
11 9 1V Will Vaught Mad Mal Trucking, Vaught Trucking, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 40 0 running
12 17 R5 Hunter Rasdon Allstar Performance, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 40 0 running
13 20 77 Gavin Landers Nutrien Ag Solutions, ASC Warranty, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 39 0 running
14 11 12M Raymond Merrill Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Black Diamond 39 0 running
15 19 9 Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer 39 0 running
16 21 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Bruno's Powersports Rocket 39 0 running
17 13 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, HealthCare Express Black Diamond 29 0 out
18 16 91P Jason Papich Monarch Mega Storage, Papich Construction, Toste Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials 21 0 out
19 14 2 Charlie Cole Cole Accounting, Bennett Tractor Parts, Xtreme Race Graphics 19 0 out
20 1 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 14 0 out
21 15 86 Kyle Beard Rage Graphics, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Mallett; Hayden Ross; Richard Shepler; Jake Davis; Scott Crigler; Patrik Daniel
Time of Race: 0:32:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mitch McGrath - 14.578 sec.
Heat Winners: Mitch McGrathTimothy CulpJesse Stovall
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason Papich
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.582 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Timothy Culp 1-3; Jesse Stovall 4-40