(new)
 
Line 8: Line 8:
 
|Laps=30
 
|Laps=30
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
}}
+
}}{{#vardefine:Test|Results/Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series/2019}}
{{Race/Result|1|2|0M|Chris Madden (SC)|Great America Steak Company/Petroff Towing|Bloomquist|30|29|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|1|2|0M|Chris Madden (SC)|Great America Steak Company/Petroff Towing|Bloomquist|30|29|running}}
{{Race/Result|2|3|2|Brandon Overton|Schaeffer's Racing Oil/C&H Paving/Penske Racing Shocks|Rocket|30|1|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|2|3|2|Brandon Overton|Schaeffer's Racing Oil/C&H Paving/Penske Racing Shocks|Rocket|30|1|running}}
{{Race/Result|3|5|0|Scott Bloomquist|Great America Steak Company/Petroff Towing|Bloomquist|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|3|5|0|Scott Bloomquist|Great America Steak Company/Petroff Towing|Bloomquist|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|4|10|20|Jimmy Owens|Reece Monument/Ramirez Motorsports/Tommy Pope Construction/Boomtest Well Service|Rocket|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|4|10|20|Jimmy Owens|Reece Monument/Ramirez Motorsports/Tommy Pope Construction/Boomtest Well Service|Rocket|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|5|4|49|Jonathan Davenport|Nutrien Ag Solutions/Spartan Mowers|Longhorn|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|5|4|49|Jonathan Davenport|Nutrien Ag Solutions/Spartan Mowers|Longhorn|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|6|8|14|Josh Richards|iRacing/Peak Antifreeze & Coolant/BlueAg|Rocket|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|6|8|14|Josh Richards|iRacing/Peak Antifreeze & Coolant/BlueAg|Rocket|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|7|12|71|Hudson O'Neal|Dyno One/West Side Tractor Sales|Longhorn|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|7|12|71|Hudson O'Neal|Dyno One/West Side Tractor Sales|Longhorn|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|8|1|157|Mike Marlar|Mark Martin Timber & Farms/Delk Equipment Sales/Marathon|Rocket|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|8|1|157|Mike Marlar|Mark Martin Timber & Farms/Delk Equipment Sales/Marathon|Rocket|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|9|6|1|Earl Pearson, Jr.|Lucas Oil/Tegeler Wrecker & Crane/Etchberger Trucking/P&W Sales|Black Diamond|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|9|6|1|Earl Pearson, Jr.|Lucas Oil/Tegeler Wrecker & Crane/Etchberger Trucking/P&W Sales|Black Diamond|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|10|18|56|Tony Jackson, Jr.|Willard Quarries/Hassett Truck Body Repair|Longhorn|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|10|18|56|Tony Jackson, Jr.|Willard Quarries/Hassett Truck Body Repair|Longhorn|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|11|17|1m|Devin Moran|Big River Steel/Dunn-Benson Ford|Rocket|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|11|17|1m|Devin Moran|Big River Steel/Dunn-Benson Ford|Rocket|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|12|14|21|Billy Moyer|Karl Chevrolet/Henderson Motorsports/Mesilla Valley Transportation/Car City|Moyer Victory|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|12|14|21|Billy Moyer|Karl Chevrolet/Henderson Motorsports/Mesilla Valley Transportation/Car City|Moyer Victory|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|13|11|21xxx|Neil Baggett|James Johnson Logging/Montgomery Farms/Flora Logging/Jamie's Body Shop/Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod|Rocket|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|13|11|21xxx|Neil Baggett|James Johnson Logging/Montgomery Farms/Flora Logging/Jamie's Body Shop/Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod|Rocket|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|14|23|39|Tim McCreadie|Sweeteners Plus/Longhorn Chassis/D&E Marine|Longhorn|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|14|23|39|Tim McCreadie|Sweeteners Plus/Longhorn Chassis/D&E Marine|Longhorn|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|15|16|21BMJ|Billy Moyer, Jr.|Nutrien Ag Solutions/Mesilla Valley Transportation/Dyna-Gro|Longhorn|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|15|16|21BMJ|Billy Moyer, Jr.|Nutrien Ag Solutions/Mesilla Valley Transportation/Dyna-Gro|Longhorn|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|16|19|5|Michael Norris|DEKALB Corn/Crawford Outdoor|Rocket|30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|16|19|5|Michael Norris|DEKALB Corn/Crawford Outdoor|Rocket|30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|17|20|94|Austin Rettig|Retco Trailer Manufacturing/Queen City Appraisals||30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|17|20|94|Austin Rettig|Retco Trailer Manufacturing/Queen City Appraisals||30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|18|24|18x|Jack Sullivan|||30|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|18|24|18x|Jack Sullivan|||30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|19|13|1|B.J. Robinson|Harmon's Automotive & Towing/David Peterson Contracting|Black Diamond|29|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|19|13|1|B.J. Robinson|Harmon's Automotive & Towing/David Peterson Contracting|Black Diamond|29|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|20|9|c8|Timothy Culp|Bennings Heat & Air/Carrier|Rocket|20|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|20|9|c8|Timothy Culp|Bennings Heat & Air/Carrier|Rocket|20|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|21|7|1T|Tyler Erb|Industrial Resourcing Group/New Point Lighting & Design/Best Performance Motorsports/Roberts Bee Company|Rocket|19|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|21|7|1T|Tyler Erb|Industrial Resourcing Group/New Point Lighting & Design/Best Performance Motorsports/Roberts Bee Company|Rocket|19|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|22|15|36|Logan Martin|Reliable Chevrolet/Adams Construction/Speed Bros. Inc.|Rocket|17|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|22|15|36|Logan Martin|Reliable Chevrolet/Adams Construction/Speed Bros. Inc.|Rocket|17|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|23|23|18|Shannon Babb|Donley Trucking/Petroff Towing/Hunting for Hope|Rocket|13|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|23|23|18|Shannon Babb|Donley Trucking/Petroff Towing/Hunting for Hope|Rocket|13|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|24|21|93|Mason Oberkramer|GYT90/Oberkramer Trucking/Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks|Longhorn|6|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|24|21|93|Mason Oberkramer|GYT90/Oberkramer Trucking/Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks|Longhorn|6|0|out}}
{{Race/Middle
+
{{Race/Middle/Test
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
 
|DNQ=Kyle Bronson; Jon Mitchell; Zach McMillan; Morgan Bagley; David Payne (AR); Nathan Brown; Chad Mallett; Raymond Merrill; Robert Baker; Brad Couch; Johnny Scott; Brian Rickman; Shanon Buckingham; Wendell Wallace; Stormy Scott; Gavin Landers; Hunter Rasdon; Robbie Stuart; Jared Landers; Kyle Beard; Scott Crigler; Jake Davis
 
|DNQ=Kyle Bronson; Jon Mitchell; Zach McMillan; Morgan Bagley; David Payne (AR); Nathan Brown; Chad Mallett; Raymond Merrill; Robert Baker; Brad Couch; Johnny Scott; Brian Rickman; Shanon Buckingham; Wendell Wallace; Stormy Scott; Gavin Landers; Hunter Rasdon; Robbie Stuart; Jared Landers; Kyle Beard; Scott Crigler; Jake Davis

Revision as of 04:05, 16 August 2019

2019 COMP Cams Topless 100 Preliminary 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil.jpgTopless 100 Preliminary.jpg
Held on August 15, 2019 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 30 29 running
2 3 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 30 1 running
3 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 30 0 running
4 10 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 30 0 running
5 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 30 0 running
6 8 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 30 0 running
7 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 30 0 running
8 1 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 30 0 running
9 6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 30 0 running
10 18 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Longhorn 30 0 running
11 17 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 30 0 running
12 14 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 30 0 running
13 11 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Flora Logging, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 30 0 running
14 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 30 0 running
15 16 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 30 0 running
16 19 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 30 0 running
17 20 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Queen City Appraisals 30 0 running
18 24 18x Jack Sullivan 30 0 running
19 13 1 B.J. Robinson Harmon's Automotive & Towing, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 29 0 running
20 9 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier Rocket 20 0 out
21 7 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 19 0 out
22 15 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. Rocket 17 0 out
23 23 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 13 0 out
24 21 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks Longhorn 6 0 out
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Bronson  ; Jon Mitchell  ; Zach McMillan  ; Morgan Bagley  ; David Payne  ; Nathan Brown  ; Chad Mallett  ; Raymond Merrill  ; Robert Baker  ; Brad Couch  ; Johnny Scott  ; Brian Rickman  ; Shanon Buckingham  ; Wendell Wallace  ; Stormy Scott  ; Gavin Landers  ; Hunter Rasdon  ; Robbie Stuart  ; Jared Landers  ; Kyle Beard  ; Scott Crigler  ; Jake Davis
Time of Race: 0:10:29
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 13.346 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarBrandon OvertonChris Madden Jonathan Davenport
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Devin MoranTony Jackson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.378 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 19
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Chris Madden 1-20; Brandon Overton 21; Madden 22-30