Line 49: Line 49:
 
|CautionLaps=0
 
|CautionLaps=0
 
|CL=lap 8; lap 11; lap 12; lap 17; lap 22; lap 30; lap 33; lap 42; lap 44
 
|CL=lap 8; lap 11; lap 12; lap 17; lap 22; lap 30; lap 33; lap 42; lap 44
|LeadChanges=2
+
|LeadChanges=4
|Leaders=3
+
|Leaders=4
 
|LC=Tyler Erb 1-12; Jonathan Davenport 13-30; Kyle Bronson 31-42; Brandon Overton 43; Bronson 44-50
 
|LC=Tyler Erb 1-12; Jonathan Davenport 13-30; Kyle Bronson 31-42; Brandon Overton 43; Bronson 44-50
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 20:05, 14 June 2019

2019 Dunn-Benson Ford Wayne Gray Memorial Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on June 13, 2019 at Fayetteville Motor Speedway in Fayetteville, NC
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 19 running
2 10 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 1 running
3 1 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 12 running
4 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
5 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 18 running
6 2 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
7 17 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
8 18 D89 Dustin Mitchell CDT Performance & Off-Road, Team Xtreme Tire & Auto, Donnie's Body Shop Rocket 50 0 running
9 14 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
10 16 79 Michael Brown H&H Auto Sales, T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication Longhorn 50 0 running
11 9 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
12 11 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 33 0 accident
13 5 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 33 0 out
14 3 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 30 0 out
15 8 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 26 0 out
16 20 72 James Parker 21 0 out
17 23 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 16 0 out
18 12 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 12 0 out
19 15 18D Daulton Wilson Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center, Mac Tools, D&E Body Works, Precision Ford Rocket 12 0 out
20 19 75 Donald Bradsher John Page Racing, Mega Electrical Services Longhorn 12 0 out
21 22 22 Dale Arnold Rockfish Speedway, Deon Arnold Heating & Air Conditioning 7 0 out
22 21 00 Billy Greenhill Bobby Garner Farms, Warren Seed 7 0 out
23 24 KB Willie Milliken K&B Towing, K&B Auto 3 0 out
24 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Corey Gordon; Kerry King, Jr.; Matthew Nance; Shaun Harrell; Chris Blackwell; Mason Price
Time of Race: 1:03:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr. - 15.970 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler ErbDon O'NealJosh RichardsKyle Bronson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Devin Moran
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.721 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 11; lap 12; lap 17; lap 22; lap 30; lap 33; lap 42; lap 44
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Tyler Erb 1-12; Jonathan Davenport 13-30; Kyle Bronson 31-42; Brandon Overton 43; Bronson 44-50