(new)
(No difference)

Revision as of 00:30, 13 October 2019

<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 17 in the 2019 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2019 King of Crate 100 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 5, 2019 at North Alabama Speedway in Tuscumbia, AL
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 38 Jeremy Shaw Addie Grace Properties, Bud Coley Trucking, Ken Jeter Store & Restaurant Supply BWRC 60 59 running
2 3 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Coosa Heating & Cooling, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies, Curbow Logging Longhorn 0
3 1 4 Dustin Harris 1
4 19 29 Christian Hanger Hanger's Hardwood Flooring, Swift Springs CVR 0
5 6 J8 Jadon Frame United Truck Driving School, Teddy's Lawn Mower Sales & Service 0
6 4 c6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds, Shoals Box & Pallet 0
7 7 94 Jordan Hedger 0
8 22 212 Josh Putnam Todd's Body Shop, Gabe's Tires & Towing, Randle Chupp Race Consulting, Owl Creek Sod Farm, 441 Race Wraps Pierce 0
9 15 73 Evan Ellis Ellis Welding 0
10 13 87p Zach Pilcher 0
11 11 11 Cruz Skinner NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop, VP Racing Fuels Capital 0
12 5 R1 Riley Hickman 0
13 14 19 Marcus Minga B&M Salvage Rocket 0
14 16 4m Mitchell Holloway 4-MM Services 0
15 9 87 Jake Rainey C&S Electric, Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation Capital 0
16 21 18 Matt Cooper Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork, Wilson Heating & Air Rocket 0
17 24 17Jr Tyler Wood Johns Farms 0
18 12 s4 Seth McCormack McCormack Marine Construction Rocket 0
19 8 28 Justin Maxwell 0
20 18 69 Mike Henn 0
21 26 c66 Donald Johns 0
22 25 05 T.J. Brittain Josh Roberts Trucking, Brittain Hauling Warrior 0
23 20 64 Braden Mitchell 0
24 23 14 Wil Herrington Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair, Top Notch Wood Works, Middle Georgia Roofing, Last Air & Electrical CVR 0
25 10 1 Jason Markewitz 0
26 17 1 Grant Garrison Darrell Lanigan Racing 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Brandon Shaw; Matthew Brocato; Steven Holcomb; Ben Brocato; John Ownbey; Steve Russell; Cale Finley; Austin Franklin; Grayson Brewer; Matt Brazil; Greg Wilhite

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dustin Harris - 15.011 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Dustin HarrisJeremy ShawJake KnowlesOakley Johns
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Grant GarrisonMike Henn
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps -
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dustin Harris 1; Jeremy Shaw 2-60