(new)
 
Line 10: Line 10:
 
{{Race/Result|1|2|38|Jeremy Shaw|Addie Grace Properties/Bud Coley Trucking/Ken Jeter Store & Restaurant Supply|BWRC|60|59|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|1|2|38|Jeremy Shaw|Addie Grace Properties/Bud Coley Trucking/Ken Jeter Store & Restaurant Supply|BWRC|60|59|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|2|3|66|Jake Knowles|Josh Roberts Trucking/Coosa Heating & Cooling/Knowles Race Parts & Bodies/Curbow Logging|Longhorn||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|2|3|66|Jake Knowles|Josh Roberts Trucking/Coosa Heating & Cooling/Knowles Race Parts & Bodies/Curbow Logging|Longhorn||0|}}
{{Race/Result|3|1|4|Dustin Harris||||1|}}
+
{{Race/Result|3|1|4|Dustin Harris|Value Cargo Vans|||1|}}
 
{{Race/Result|4|19|29|Christian Hanger|Hanger's Hardwood Flooring/Swift Springs|CVR||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|4|19|29|Christian Hanger|Hanger's Hardwood Flooring/Swift Springs|CVR||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|5|6|J8|Jadon Frame|United Truck Driving School/Teddy's Lawn Mower Sales & Service|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|5|6|J8|Jadon Frame|United Truck Driving School/Teddy's Lawn Mower Sales & Service|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|6|4|c6|Oakley Johns|Johns Timber/Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds/Shoals Box & Pallet|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|6|4|c6|Oakley Johns|Johns Timber/Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds/Shoals Box & Pallet|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|7|7|94|Jordan Hedger||||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result|7|7|94|Jordan Hedger|Gat-A-Go Rental & Septic Services|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|8|22|212|Josh Putnam|Todd's Body Shop/Gabe's Tires & Towing/Randle Chupp Race Consulting/Owl Creek Sod Farm/441 Race Wraps|Pierce||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|8|22|212|Josh Putnam|Todd's Body Shop/Gabe's Tires & Towing/Randle Chupp Race Consulting/Owl Creek Sod Farm/441 Race Wraps|Pierce||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|9|15|73|Evan Ellis|Ellis Welding|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|9|15|73|Evan Ellis|Ellis Welding|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|10|13|87p|Zach Pilcher||||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result|10|13|87p|Zach Pilcher|Mathis Trailer & Equipment Sales|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|11|11|11|Cruz Skinner|NAPA Auto Parts/Skinner Body Shop/VP Racing Fuels|Capital||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|11|11|11|Cruz Skinner|NAPA Auto Parts/Skinner Body Shop/VP Racing Fuels|Capital||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|12|5|R1|Riley Hickman||||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|12|5|R1|Riley Hickman||||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|13|14|19|Marcus Minga|B&M Salvage|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|13|14|19|Marcus Minga|B&M Salvage|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|14|16|4m|Mitchell Holloway|4-MM Services|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|14|16|4m|Mitchell Holloway|4-MM Services|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|15|9|87|Jake Rainey|C&S Electric/Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation|Capital||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result|15|9|87|Jake Rainey|C&S Electric/Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation/Wren's Body Shop|Capital||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|16|21|18|Matt Cooper|Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork/Wilson Heating & Air|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|16|21|18|Matt Cooper|Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork/Wilson Heating & Air|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|17|24|17Jr|Tyler Wood|Johns Farms|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|17|24|17Jr|Tyler Wood|Johns Farms|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|18|12|s4|Seth McCormack|McCormack Marine Construction|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|18|12|s4|Seth McCormack|McCormack Marine Construction|Rocket||0|}}
{{Race/Result|19|8|28|Justin Maxwell||||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result|19|8|28|Justin Maxwell|Dixon Plumbing|Warrior||0|}}
{{Race/Result|20|18|69|Mike Henn||||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result|20|18|69|Mike Henn|Highway 195 Farm & Tire Supply|GRT||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|21|26|c66|Donald Johns||||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|21|26|c66|Donald Johns||||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|22|25|05|T.J. Brittain|Josh Roberts Trucking/Brittain Hauling|Warrior||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|22|25|05|T.J. Brittain|Josh Roberts Trucking/Brittain Hauling|Warrior||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|23|20|64|Braden Mitchell||||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|23|20|64|Braden Mitchell||||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|24|23|14|Wil Herrington|Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair/Top Notch Wood Works/Middle Georgia Roofing/Last Air & Electrical|CVR||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|24|23|14|Wil Herrington|Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair/Top Notch Wood Works/Middle Georgia Roofing/Last Air & Electrical|CVR||0|}}
{{Race/Result|25|10|1|Jason Markewitz||||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result|25|10|1|Jason Markewitz|Freedom Trax Mobility||5|0|accident}}
{{Race/Result|26|17|1|Grant Garrison|Darrell Lanigan Racing|||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result|26|17|1|Grant Garrison|Darrell Lanigan Racing|||0|out}}
 
{{Race/Middle
 
{{Race/Middle
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
Line 46: Line 46:
 
|Cautions=7
 
|Cautions=7
 
|CautionLaps=0
 
|CautionLaps=0
|CL=
+
|CL=lap 5; lap 5; lap 35; lap 37; lap 37; lap 39; lap 47
 
|LeadChanges=1
 
|LeadChanges=1
 
|Leaders=2
 
|Leaders=2
 
|LC=Dustin Harris 1; Jeremy Shaw 2-60
 
|LC=Dustin Harris 1; Jeremy Shaw 2-60
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 00:33, 13 October 2019

<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 17 in the 2019 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2019 King of Crate 100 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 5, 2019 at North Alabama Speedway in Tuscumbia, AL
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 38 Jeremy Shaw Addie Grace Properties, Bud Coley Trucking, Ken Jeter Store & Restaurant Supply BWRC 60 59 running
2 3 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Coosa Heating & Cooling, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies, Curbow Logging Longhorn 0
3 1 4 Dustin Harris Value Cargo Vans 1
4 19 29 Christian Hanger Hanger's Hardwood Flooring, Swift Springs CVR 0
5 6 J8 Jadon Frame United Truck Driving School, Teddy's Lawn Mower Sales & Service 0
6 4 c6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds, Shoals Box & Pallet 0
7 7 94 Jordan Hedger Gat-A-Go Rental & Septic Services 0
8 22 212 Josh Putnam Todd's Body Shop, Gabe's Tires & Towing, Randle Chupp Race Consulting, Owl Creek Sod Farm, 441 Race Wraps Pierce 0
9 15 73 Evan Ellis Ellis Welding 0
10 13 87p Zach Pilcher Mathis Trailer & Equipment Sales 0
11 11 11 Cruz Skinner NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop, VP Racing Fuels Capital 0
12 5 R1 Riley Hickman 0
13 14 19 Marcus Minga B&M Salvage Rocket 0
14 16 4m Mitchell Holloway 4-MM Services 0
15 9 87 Jake Rainey C&S Electric, Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation, Wren's Body Shop Capital 0
16 21 18 Matt Cooper Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork, Wilson Heating & Air Rocket 0
17 24 17Jr Tyler Wood Johns Farms 0
18 12 s4 Seth McCormack McCormack Marine Construction Rocket 0
19 8 28 Justin Maxwell Dixon Plumbing Warrior 0
20 18 69 Mike Henn Highway 195 Farm & Tire Supply GRT 0
21 26 c66 Donald Johns 0
22 25 05 T.J. Brittain Josh Roberts Trucking, Brittain Hauling Warrior 0
23 20 64 Braden Mitchell 0
24 23 14 Wil Herrington Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair, Top Notch Wood Works, Middle Georgia Roofing, Last Air & Electrical CVR 0
25 10 1 Jason Markewitz Freedom Trax Mobility 5 0 accident
26 17 1 Grant Garrison Darrell Lanigan Racing 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Brandon Shaw; Matthew Brocato; Steven Holcomb; Ben Brocato; John Ownbey; Steve Russell; Cale Finley; Austin Franklin; Grayson Brewer; Matt Brazil; Greg Wilhite

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dustin Harris - 15.011 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Dustin HarrisJeremy ShawJake KnowlesOakley Johns
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Grant GarrisonMike Henn
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 5; lap 35; lap 37; lap 37; lap 39; lap 47
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dustin Harris 1; Jeremy Shaw 2-60