Line 7: Line 7:
 
|Laps=60
 
|Laps=60
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
}}
+
}}{{#vardefine:Test|Results/Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series/2019}}
{{Race/Result|1|2|38|Jeremy Shaw|Addie Grace Properties/Bud Coley Trucking/Ken Jeter Store & Restaurant Supply|BWRC|60|59|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|1|2|38|Jeremy Shaw|Addie Grace Properties/Bud Coley Trucking/Ken Jeter Store & Restaurant Supply|BWRC|60|59|running}}
{{Race/Result|2|3|66|Jake Knowles|Josh Roberts Trucking/Coosa Heating & Cooling/Knowles Race Parts & Bodies/Curbow Logging|Longhorn||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|2|3|66|Jake Knowles|Josh Roberts Trucking/Coosa Heating & Cooling/Knowles Race Parts & Bodies/Curbow Logging|Longhorn||0|}}
{{Race/Result|3|1|4|Dustin Harris|Value Cargo Vans|||1|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|3|1|4|Dustin Harris|Value Cargo Vans|||1|}}
{{Race/Result|4|19|29|Christian Hanger|Hanger's Hardwood Flooring/Swift Springs|CVR||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|4|19|29|Christian Hanger|Hanger's Hardwood Flooring/Swift Springs|CVR||0|}}
{{Race/Result|5|6|J8|Jadon Frame|United Truck Driving School/Teddy's Lawn Mower Sales & Service|||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|5|6|J8|Jadon Frame|United Truck Driving School/Teddy's Lawn Mower Sales & Service|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|6|4|c6|Oakley Johns|Johns Timber/Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds/Shoals Box & Pallet|||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|6|4|c6|Oakley Johns|Johns Timber/Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds/Shoals Box & Pallet|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|7|7|94|Jordan Hedger|Gat-A-Go Rental & Septic Services|||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|7|7|94|Jordan Hedger|Gat-A-Go Rental & Septic Services|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|8|22|212|Josh Putnam|Todd's Body Shop/Gabe's Tires & Towing/Randle Chupp Race Consulting/Owl Creek Sod Farm/441 Race Wraps|Pierce||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|8|22|212|Josh Putnam|Todd's Body Shop/Gabe's Tires & Towing/Randle Chupp Race Consulting/Owl Creek Sod Farm/441 Race Wraps|Pierce||0|}}
{{Race/Result|9|15|73|Evan Ellis|Ellis Welding|||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|9|15|73|Evan Ellis|Ellis Welding|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|10|13|87p|Zach Pilcher|Mathis Trailer & Equipment Sales|||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|10|13|87p|Zach Pilcher|Mathis Trailer & Equipment Sales|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|11|11|11|Cruz Skinner|NAPA Auto Parts/Skinner Body Shop/VP Racing Fuels|Capital||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|11|11|11|Cruz Skinner|NAPA Auto Parts/Skinner Body Shop/VP Racing Fuels|Capital||0|}}
{{Race/Result|12|5|R1|Riley Hickman||||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|12|5|R1|Riley Hickman||||0|}}
{{Race/Result|13|14|19|Marcus Minga|B&M Salvage|Rocket||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|13|14|19|Marcus Minga|B&M Salvage|Rocket||0|}}
{{Race/Result|14|16|4m|Mitchell Holloway|4-MM Services|||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|14|16|4m|Mitchell Holloway|4-MM Services|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|15|9|87|Jake Rainey|C&S Electric/Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation/Wren's Body Shop|Capital||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|15|9|87|Jake Rainey|C&S Electric/Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation/Wren's Body Shop|Capital||0|}}
{{Race/Result|16|21|18|Matt Cooper|Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork/Wilson Heating & Air|Rocket||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|16|21|18|Matt Cooper|Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork/Wilson Heating & Air|Rocket||0|}}
{{Race/Result|17|24|17Jr|Tyler Wood|Johns Farms|||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|17|24|17Jr|Tyler Wood|Johns Farms|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|18|12|s4|Seth McCormack|McCormack Marine Construction|Rocket||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|18|12|s4|Seth McCormack|McCormack Marine Construction|Rocket||0|}}
{{Race/Result|19|8|28|Justin Maxwell|Dixon Plumbing|Warrior||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|19|8|28|Justin Maxwell|Dixon Plumbing|Warrior||0|}}
{{Race/Result|20|18|69|Mike Henn|Highway 195 Farm & Tire Supply|GRT||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|20|18|69|Mike Henn|Highway 195 Farm & Tire Supply|GRT||0|}}
{{Race/Result|21|26|c66|Donald Johns||||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|21|26|c66|Donald Johns||||0|}}
{{Race/Result|22|25|05|T.J. Brittain|Josh Roberts Trucking/Brittain Hauling|Warrior||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|22|25|05|T.J. Brittain|Josh Roberts Trucking/Brittain Hauling|Warrior||0|}}
{{Race/Result|23|20|64|Braden Mitchell||||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|23|20|64|Braden Mitchell||||0|}}
{{Race/Result|24|23|14|Wil Herrington|Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair/Top Notch Wood Works/Middle Georgia Roofing/Last Air & Electrical|CVR||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|24|23|14|Wil Herrington|Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair/Top Notch Wood Works/Middle Georgia Roofing/Last Air & Electrical|CVR||0|}}
{{Race/Result|25|10|1|Jason Markewitz|Freedom Trax Mobility||5|0|accident}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|25|10|1|Jason Markewitz|Freedom Trax Mobility||5|0|accident}}
{{Race/Result|26|17|1|Grant Garrison|Darrell Lanigan Racing|||0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|26|17|1|Grant Garrison|Darrell Lanigan Racing|||0|out}}
{{Race/Middle
+
{{Race/Middle/Test
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
 
|DNQ=Brandon Shaw; Matthew Brocato; Steven Holcomb; Ben Brocato; John Ownbey; Steve Russell; Cale Finley; Austin Franklin; Grayson Brewer; Matt Brazil; Greg Wilhite
 
|DNQ=Brandon Shaw; Matthew Brocato; Steven Holcomb; Ben Brocato; John Ownbey; Steve Russell; Cale Finley; Austin Franklin; Grayson Brewer; Matt Brazil; Greg Wilhite

Revision as of 00:53, 13 October 2019

2019 King of Crate 100 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series.jpgKing of Crate.jpg
Held on October 5, 2019 at North Alabama Speedway in Tuscumbia, AL
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 38 Jeremy Shaw Addie Grace Properties, Bud Coley Trucking, Ken Jeter Store & Restaurant Supply BWRC 60 59 running
2 3 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Coosa Heating & Cooling, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies, Curbow Logging Longhorn 0
3 1 4 Dustin Harris Value Cargo Vans 1
4 19 29 Christian Hanger Hanger's Hardwood Flooring, Swift Springs CVR 0
5 6 J8 Jadon Frame United Truck Driving School, Teddy's Lawn Mower Sales & Service 0
6 4 c6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds, Shoals Box & Pallet 0
7 7 94 Jordan Hedger Gat-A-Go Rental & Septic Services 0
8 22 212 Josh Putnam Todd's Body Shop, Gabe's Tires & Towing, Randle Chupp Race Consulting, Owl Creek Sod Farm, 441 Race Wraps Pierce 0
9 15 73 Evan Ellis Ellis Welding 0
10 13 87p Zach Pilcher Mathis Trailer & Equipment Sales 0
11 11 11 Cruz Skinner NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop, VP Racing Fuels Capital 0
12 5 R1 Riley Hickman 0
13 14 19 Marcus Minga B&M Salvage Rocket 0
14 16 4m Mitchell Holloway 4-MM Services 0
15 9 87 Jake Rainey C&S Electric, Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation, Wren's Body Shop Capital 0
16 21 18 Matt Cooper Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork, Wilson Heating & Air Rocket 0
17 24 17Jr Tyler Wood Johns Farms 0
18 12 s4 Seth McCormack McCormack Marine Construction Rocket 0
19 8 28 Justin Maxwell Dixon Plumbing Warrior 0
20 18 69 Mike Henn Highway 195 Farm & Tire Supply GRT 0
21 26 c66 Donald Johns 0
22 25 05 T.J. Brittain Josh Roberts Trucking, Brittain Hauling Warrior 0
23 20 64 Braden Mitchell 0
24 23 14 Wil Herrington Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair, Top Notch Wood Works, Middle Georgia Roofing, Last Air & Electrical CVR 0
25 10 1 Jason Markewitz Freedom Trax Mobility 5 0 accident
26 17 1 Grant Garrison Darrell Lanigan Racing 0 out
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Shaw  ; Matthew Brocato  ; Steven Holcomb  ; Ben Brocato  ; John Ownbey  ; Steve Russell  ; Cale Finley  ; Austin Franklin  ; Grayson Brewer  ; Matt Brazil  ; Greg Wilhite
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dustin Harris - 15.011 sec.
Heat Winners: Dustin HarrisJeremy ShawJake KnowlesOakley Johns
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Grant GarrisonMike Henn
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 5; lap 35; lap 37; lap 37; lap 39; lap 47
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dustin Harris 1; Jeremy Shaw 2-60